Int & Dk & N Ch NordW-03 Steadwyn Diamond Lover





19.12.2003 New Photos
Int & Dk & N Ch NordW-03 Steadwyn Diamond Lover



Stockholm Nordic Winner Show 13.02.2003, judge: Helge Lie (N)
CC, BOB, BOB-veteran
NORDIC WINNER 2003
Int & Dk & N Ch NordW-03 Steadwyn Diamond Lover


rCC
Steadwyn Magical Presence


rCC
Steadwyn Blissfully Blue




Helsinki Finnish Winner Show-03 06.12.2003, judge: Carin Åkesson (S)
Exc 1, rCC,rCACIB
Steadwyn Moonlove

Exc 2
Steadwyn Blissfully Blue




28.09.2003 New Photos
Puppies 6 weeks old


Steadwyn Sunrise Blossom



Kaltenkirchen (D) 07.09.2003, judge: Elina Haapaniemi (Fin)
Best Bitch, CC
Steadwyn Sunrise Blossom



Öland 07.09.2003, judge: Eddie Engstrand (S)
CC, BOS
Steadwyn Diana Ross



Högbo 05.09.2003, judge: Lars Aderheim (S)
CC, BOS, BOB-veteran
Steadwyn Major Brand



05.09.2003 New Photos
Bermarks Hadrian


Steadwyn Blissfully Blue

N Ch NW-02 Steadwyn Mist'N'Blue

Rineweld Our First Love

JWW-00 Seabound's She's In Fashion

Steadwyn Diamond Step

Steadwyn Blue Base



Estoril Int (PORT) 23.08.2003, judge: Blaz Klavcic (SLO)
CC, CACIB, BOS
*** PORTUGUESE CHAMPION ***
Steadwyn Blue For You



10.08.2003 New Photos
Int & N & Dk Ch Steadwyn Sacred Blues


Steadwyn Black Glory



Sundsvall Int 03.08.2003, judge: Ulla Berg-Persson (S)
CC, CACIB, BOS, BIS 4-veteran (judge: Brenda Banbury, GB)
Int & N & Dk Ch Steadwyn Diamond Lover

CC, CACIB, BOB, BIG 4 (judge: Ralf Cambell, N)
Steadwyn Blissfully Blue



29.07.2003 Puppies were born



Sintra Int (POR) 27.07.2003, judge: Manuel Loureiro Borges (POR)
CC, CACIB, BOS
Steadwyn Blue For You



23.07.2003 New Photos Puppies 7 weeks old



Lisbon Int (Port) 27.07.2003, judge: Nicola Imbimbo(I)
CC-QC, CACIB, BOS
Steadwyn Blue For You



Östersund Int 12.07.2003, judge: Hans Lehtinen (FIN)
CC, BOS
Steadwyn Diamond Step


rCC, Best Bitch 3
Steadwyn Blissfully Blue




Sjulsnäs Int 05.07.2003, judge: Carin Åkesson (S)
CC, BOS
Steadwyn Diamond Step


CC, CACIB, BOB, BIG 3
Steadwyn Blissfully Blue


rCC, Best Bitch 5
N Ch NW-02 Steadwyn Mist'N'Blue




Piteå (SCK) 04.07.2003 Collie Special, judge: Karl-Erik Johansson (S)
Best Dog 2, CC, BIS-Junior
Steadwyn Diamond Step


rCC, Best Bitch 3
Steadwyn Blissfully Blue


rCC
N Ch NW-02 Steadwyn Mist'N'Blue


Our Breeding Group was BEST IN SHOW



30.06.2003 New Site: Steadwyn Diana Ross



Pori/Ulvila (FIN) 28.06.2003, judge: Joe Kirk (Irl)
Exc 1, CC
Steadwyn Moonlove




Salo (FIN) 08.06.2003, judge: Reijo Tuovinen (Fin)
CC, BOS
*** FINNISH CHAMPION ***
S Ch Steadwyn Messenger Of Heart




Österbybruk Int 08.06.2003, judge: Tina Permo (S)
BOB-puppy
Steadwyn Diamond Step


rCC, rCACIB, Best Bitch 3
Steadwyn Blissfully Blue




Ågesta 07.06.2003 (Swedish Collie Club), judge: Per-Erik Wallin (S)
BOB-puppy, BIS-puppy
Steadwyn Diamond Step


rCC, Best Dog 4
Steadwyn Magical Presence


rCC
Steadwyn Blissfully Blue


rCC, Best Best Bitch 4
N Ch NW-02 Steadwyn Mist'N'Blue




04.06.2003 Photos of puppies



31.05.2003 New Site: Steadwyn Diamond Step

Bermarks Hadrian

Rineweld Our First Love



27.05.2003 Puppies were born!!!!



Ånge 25.05.2003, judge: Yvonne Brink (GB)
CC, BOS
Steadwyn Blissfully Blue




Approved MH-test 25.05.2003
Rineweld Our First Love
shooting 2
--photo comes later--

Steadwyn Fashion On Stage
shooting 1 (the best)
--photo comes later--



Kristiansand Int 11.05.2003 (Norway), judge: Moa Persson (S)
CC, CACIB, BOS
***NORWEIGIAN CHAMPION***
Steadwyn Seawind




Härnösand 04.05.2003, judge: Liliane de Ridder Onghena (B)
BOB-puppy, BIS-puppy
Steadwyn Diamond Step


CC, BOB, BIG 2
Steadwyn Blissfully Blue




Timrå 03.05.2003, judge: Jose Cabral (Portugal)
BOB-puppy, BIS 2-puppy
Steadwyn Diamond Step


CC, BOS, BIS 2-junior
Bermarks Hadrian


CC, BOB, BIG 3
Steadwyn Blissfully Blue




Napoli Int 25.04.2003 (Italy), judge: Mr Vandoni (I)
CC, CACIB, BOB, BIG 3
*** INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION***
*Int & Mc Ch WW-02 AmsdW-02 Steadwyn Golden Dazzler



Monte Carlo Int (Monaco) 19.04.2003, judge: Zena Thorn-Andrews (GB)
CC, CACIB, BOS
!!! MONACO CHAMPION !!!
WW-02 AmsdW-02 Steadwyn Golden Dazzler




Stockholm Int 19.04.2003, judge: Brenda Banbury (GB)
Best Dog 2, CC, rCACIB
Steadwyn Magical Precense


Best Bitch 3, rCACIB
Steadwyn Blissfully Blue

BOB-puppy
Steadwyn Diamond Step




13.04.2003 Gävle (Working Dogs), judge: Willemine Van Deijl (NL)
CC, BOB, BIG 3
BIS 2-Junior
judge: Antonio Di Lorenzo (P)
Steadwyn Blissfully Blue



23.03.2003 New photos:
Int & Dk & N Ch Steadwyn Sacred Blues


Int & N Ch Steadwyn Mystic Magic

Collie of Year 2002 competition:
Number 1 N Ch Seabound's Sweet'n'Special,
daughter of Steadwyn Fascination

Number 2 Steadwyn Blissfully Blue

Number 3 N Ch NW-02 Steadwyn Mist'N'Blue



Vila Franca de Xira Int (POR) 08.03.2003, judge: Harry Tast (FIN)
CC, CACIB, BOS
Steadwyn Blue For You




Mantova Int (I) 08.03.2003, judge: Ferrary (I)
CC, CACIB, BOB, BIG 3
WW-02 AmsdW-02 Steadwyn Golden Dazzler




22.02.2003 Matfors (Working Dogs), judge: Annika Ullveit-Moe
Best Bitch 2, CC Steadwyn Blissfully Blue

BOB-puppy, BIS 2-puppy
Steadwyn Diamond Step




Hoogstraten Int (B) 15.02.2003, judge: Seamus Oates (Irl)
CC, CACIB, BOB, BIG, rBIS
WW-02 AmsdW-02 Steadwyn Golden Dazzler




Eindhoven Int (NL) 01.02.2003, judge: Eve Eriksson (S)
CC, CACIB, BOS Steadwyn Sunny Demon



01.02.2003 New photos:
Steadwyn Blissfully Blue


N Ch NW-02 Steadwyn Mist'N'Blue



11.01.2003 New Site:
Steadwyn Chantalong

Steadlyn Lone Justice



Göteborg 05.01.2003, judge: Paolo Dondina
CC, rCACIB, Best Bitch 2
Steadwyn Blissfully Blue




NEWS 2002 BACK