Steadwyn Mahogny Hit 2 months





22.12.2006 New sites:
Steadwyn Most Ravishing

Steadwyn Bewitched




Stockholm Int Swedish Winner Show 10.12.2006, Per Svarstad (S)
1/1 (in intermediate ), CC-q Best Dog 3
Golden Mist Show Must Go On


1/1 (in open), Best Dog, CC, CACIB, BOS
*** Swedish Winner-06 ***
*** Crufts Qualified ***
Steadwyn Magical Presence


1/1 (in junior), CC-q, Best Bitch 3
*** Crufts Qualified ***
Steadwyn Most Ravishing


1/2 (in open), CC-q, Best Bitch 2, rCACIB -> CACIB
Steadwyn Fashion NīPassions




Helsinki Int Finnish Winner Show 09.12.2006, Colm Hastings (Irl) & Natalja Nekrosiene (Ltu)


Exc 1 in junior, Best Dog, CC, BOS
*** FINNISH JUNIOR WINNER 2006 ***
*** FINNISH WINNER 2006 ***
*** Crufts Qualified ***
Steadwyn Mahogny Hit




03.12.2006 New sites:
Cro YoutCh Steadwyn Black Signature

Steadwyn Magical Presence




24.10.2006 Photos of Kelly's puppies at 6,5 weeks old




30.09.2006 Photos of Kelly's puppies at 4 weeks old




19.09.2006 Photos of Glory's puppies at 7,5 weeks old




06.09.2006 Photos of Glory's puppies at 5,5 weeks old




26.08.2006 Puppies were born



20.08.2006 Bureå (S), Swedish Collie Club, judge: Ulla Bergh-Persson (S)
BOB-puppy & BIS-puppy
Steadwyn Most Ravishing


1/1, CC-q, Best Dog 2, BIS-junior
Sönderbys Kind Of Magic


HP in junior class
Steadwyn Beyond Belief

CC-q
Steadwyn Dedication


Best Bitch 5
Steadwyn Blissfully Love


Best Bitch 1, BOB, BIS-1
N Ch BW-06 Steadwyn Blissfully Blue


Kennel Steadwyn BOB-breeder & BIS-breeder



19.08.2006 Bureå (S), Swedish Collie Club, judge: Kristina Purens (S)
BOB-puppy & BIS-puppy
Steadwyn Most Ravishing


1/1, CC-q, BIS-junior
Sönderbys Kind Of Magic


Best Bitch 1, BOS
N Ch BW-06 Steadwyn Blissfully Blue




13.08.2006 Oslo Int (N), Norwegian Winner 2006, judge: Frank Christiansen (N)
CC, Best Dog 2, rCACIB
Steadwyn Brazilian Blue


Best Bitch 3
N Ch BW-06 Steadwyn Blissfully Blue




12.08.2006 Drammen (N), Norwegian Collie Club, judge: Anders Thunold Hansen (N)
Best Bitch 2
N Ch BW-06 Steadwyn Blissfully Blue




06.08.2006 New photos:
Golden Mist Show Must Go On



05.08.2006 Östersund, judge: Wenche Eikeseth (N):
1/1 in intermediate with HP
Steadwyn Discover The Black

Best Bitch, CC, BOB
Steadwyn Wild Spots




31.07.2006 Moss (N), judge: Derek Smith (GB)
CC, Best Dog 2
Steadwyn Brazilian Blue


CC, BOB
*** NORWEGIAN CHAMPION ***
Steadwyn Blissfully Blue




23.07.2006 Puppies were born



19.07.2006 New site:
Steadwyn Discover The Black



16.07.2006 Högbo Int (S), judge: Marja Talvitie (Fin)
1/1 in intermediate with HP
Steadwyn Discover The Black


Best Bitch 4
Steadwyn Windflower




15.07.2006 Högbo Int (S), judge: Nina Karlsdotter (S)
1/1 in intermediate with HP
Steadwyn Discover The Black




14.07.2006 Högbo Int (S), judge: Hans Reinders (NL)
Best Dog 1, CC, CACIB, BOS
Steadwyn Discover The Black




08.07.2006 Alfta (S), judge: Frank Christiansen (N)
Best Dog 1, CC, BOS
Steadwyn Discover The Black


1/2 in intermediate with HP
Golden Mist Show Must Go On

Best Bitch 1, CC, BOB, BIG 4
Steadwyn Windflower




05.07.2006 Expected litter



02.07.2006 Trondheim Int (N), judge: Monica Mattfolk (S
CC, Best Dog 1, CACIB, BOS
*** INTERNATIONAL & NORWEGIAN & DANISH CHAMPION ***
Shep's Wannabe Seen


CC-q, Best Bitch 3, rCACIB
Steadwyn Windflower




25.06.2006 Nes (N), judge: Janusz Opara (Pol
CC, Best Dog 3
Shep's Wannabe Seen


CC, Best Bitch 1, BOS
Steadwyn Mirror Bright


CC-q, Best Bitch 5
Steadwyn Marble Mirror


CC-q, Best Bitch 4
Steadwyn Windflower




24.06.2006 Nes (N), judge: Knut Sigurd Wilberg
CC, Best Dog 1, BOS
Shep's Wannabe Seen


1st in junior rCC, Best Bitch 3
Steadwyn Marble Mirror


CC-q, Best Bitch 4
Steadwyn Windflower




24.06.2006 Brussel Int (B), judge: Mr O'Brien (Irl)
CC, CACIB
*** BELGIAN WINNER 2006 ***
CRUFTS QUALIFIED 2007
Steadwyn Blissfully Blue


Exc 1 in intemediate Best Dog 3
Steadwyn Brazilian Blue




18.06.2006 Avesta (S), judge: Anders Lyrholm (S)
CC, CACIB BOB
Steadwyn Windflower



11.06.2006 Collie Main Specialty (S),judge:
CC-q, BIS Young Collie
Steadwyn Discover The Black

Best Dog 4
Bermarks Hadrian


CC-q
Steawdwyn Bewitched


CC-q
Steawdwyn Beyond Belief


CC-q
Steadwyn Blissfully Blue




10.06.2006 Helsinki Int European Winner Show (Fin),
judges, Dogs: Ole Staunskjaer (Dk), Bitches: Norman Huidobro - Corbett (SP)
Exc 1
Int & N Ch SW-04 Steadwyn Diamond Step


Exc 1rCC
Steadwyn Windflower



10.06.2006 New photos:
Est Jun Ch & Est & Lv & Rus Ch Steadwyn Black Signet



04.06.2006 Österbybruk (S), judge: Carin Åkesson (S)
CC, BOB
Steadwyn Windflower

CC, BOS
Steadwyn S'the Rhythm


CC-q
Steadwyn Magical Presence




03.06.2006 Tallinn (EST) Baltic Winner 2006, judge: Jamie Hubbard (Australia)
Best Dog 2, rCACIB
Est Jun Ch & Est & Lv & Rus Ch Steadwyn Black Signet




27.05.2006 Morokulien (N) Norwegian Collie Main Specialty, judge: J.Oliver (GB)
CC-q
Steadwyn Windflower



20.05.2006 Ånge (S), judge: Natalja Nekrosiene (LTU)
Best Bitch, CC, BOS
Steadwyn Wild Spots

New site:
Steadwyn Windflower

New photo:
Steadwyn S'the Rhythm



14.05.2006 Gävle (S), judge: Beata Petkevica (LTU)
Best Dog 2, rCC
Steadwyn Brazilian Blue


CC-q, Best Bitch 2
Steadwyn Black Glory


CC-q, Best Bitch 5
Steadwyn Blissfully Love




06.05.2006 Hillerød Int (DK), judge: Charlotte Høier (DK)
Best Bitch, CC, CACIB, BOB
CRUFTS QUALIFIED 2007
Steadwyn Windflower



06.05.2006 Timrå (S), judge: Bo Wiberg (S)
Best Dog 2, CC
Steadwyn Discover The Black



30.04.2006 New sites:
Golden Mist Show Must Go On

Steadwyn Fancy Me

Steadwyn Fontaine In Blue

Steadwyn Black Souls Singer

Est Jun Ch & Est & Lv & Rus Ch Steadwyn Black Signet



22.04.2006 Örnsköldsvik (S), judge: Kari Engh (N)
CC-q, Best dog 4
Steadwyn Fontaine In Blue



25.02.2006
Photos of puppies at 5,5 weeks old



15.02.2006
Photos of puppies at 3,5 weeks old



16.01.2006
Our puppies were born






NEWS 2005 NEWS 2004 NEWS 2003 NEWS 2002 BACK