Steadwyn Major Triumph





17.12.2007 New photos:
Puppies at one week old

Steadwyn Promises At Tete-A-Tete



Stockholm Int 15.12.2007 Nordic Winner Show, judge: Elina Haapaniemi (Fin)
1/1 in open , CC-q, Best Dog 2, CC, resCACIB >>> CACIB
Steadwyn Magical Presence


1/1 in junior CC-q, Best Bitch 5
*** NORDIC JUNIOR WINNER 2007 ***
***Crufts qualified ***
NordJW-07 Steadwyn Fancy It


1/1 in open CC-q, Best Bitch 1, CC, CACIB, BOB
*** NORDIC WINNER 2007***
*** Crufts qualified***
NordW-07 Steadwyn Moccamint


CC-q in open
Steadwyn Windflower


BOB-breeder: Steadwyn



Erba Int (Italy) 15.12.2007, judge: Maria Josephina Gomez Toldra
Best Bitch 1,CC, CACIB, BOB
Dk & N Ch Steadwyn Fashion NīPassions




10.12.2007 Puppies are born



04.12.2007 New photos:
Steadwyn Pearlbarley

Steadwyn Parsleybunch



Christianfelt (Denmark) 01.12.2007 Collie Specialty , judge: Lidija Oclescen (Slo)
BIS-puppy
Steadwyn Cap-A-Pie

CC-q,Best Dog 2
Int & N Ch SW-04-05 Steadwyn Diamond Step


CC-q,Best Junior Bitch
Steadwyn Pearlbarley


2nd Best in junior CC-q
Steadwyn Parsleybunch


CC-q,Best Bitch 3
Steadwyn Windflower




St.Petersburg 25.11.2007 judge: Beata Petkevica (Lv)
Promises At Tete-A-Tete
Exc in junior BOB-junior, Best tricolour, BOB
Steadwyn Promises At Tete-A-Tete




St.Petersburg Specialty 25.11.2007 judge: Tatyana Raschikhmarova (Rus)
Exc in junior Best tricolour Collie
Steadwyn Promises At Tete-A-Tete




Hamar Int (Norway) 24.11.2007 Norwegian Winner Show, judge: Birgitte Schjöth (Dk)
Best Dog 1, CC, BOS
Norwegian Winner 2007
NW-07 Steadwyn Magnetism

Best Bitch 3
Steadwyn Windflower




18.11.2007 Added some relatives of
Dennisay's Dreamaker



St.Petersburg Specialty 17.11.2007 judge: Helena Kozina (Rus)
resBest puppy, Best tricolour Collie
Steadwyn Promises At Tete-A-Tete




Bemboka (Australia) 10.11.2007, judge: Keith Cronchey
Treasure got CC again and now he has 83 points
Steadwyn Dark Treasure




Goulburn (Australia) 03.11.2007
Steadwyn Dark Treasure
CC, RUBOB now he has 77 points
Steadwyn Dark Treasure




28.10.2007 Introduction of our new boy:
Dennisay's Dreamaker



St.Petersburg Specialty 28.10.2007, judge: Dr. W.Werbitzki (Blr)
2nd Best in puppy class
Steadwyn Promises At Tete-A-Tete




24.10.2007 New site and photos:
Steadwyn Blue Breeze Kissed



Seinäjoki Int 20.10.2007 judge: Paavo Mattila (Fin)
Exc 2 in open
Steadwyn Bewitched




09.10.2007 New site:
Steadwyn Fancy For Dance



Sundsvall Int 07.10.2007, judge: Michael Forte (Irl)
Dk & N Ch Steadwyn Fashion'n Passions
1st in champion CC-q, Best Bitch 1, CACIB, BOB
Dk & N Ch Steadwyn Fashion NīPassions




Leon Int (Spain) 30.09.2007, Guy Masencal
Exc 1 in open, CC,CACIB, BOS
Steadwyn Master Wand



Steadwyn Moccamint
Maastricht Int (Netherlands) 30.09.2007 , Carin Åkesson (S)
Exc 1 in open, Best Bitch 1, CC, CACIB, BOB
Steadwyn Moccamint




28.09.2007 New site of
Sønderby's Kind Of Magic

New photos:
Steadwyn Black Glory



Eckerö Int (Finland) 22.09.2007 , Ove Gerdmundsson (S)
Exc 1 in open, Best Bitch 1, CC, CACIB, BOB
BEST IN GROUP 1
Steadwyn Moccamint




Bad Orb (Germany) 16.09.2007, judge: Hedwig Mens
Exc 1 in open CC
Steadwyn For Your Eyes Only




09.09.2007 New photos of
Steadwyn Bewitched



Eskilstuna 09.09.2007, judge: Yvonne Brink (S)
CC-q, Best Dog 3
Steadwyn Bestseller




Bureå Collie Specialty 26.08.2007 judge: Gro Berg Johansen (N)
Best Puppy Dog 1, BOS-puppy
Steadwyn Crushed Ice


CC-q, Best Dog 1, BOS
Int & N Ch SW-04 SW-05 Steadwyn Diamond Step


CC-q, Best Bitch 2
Dk & N Ch Steadwyn Fashion NīPassions


CC-q, Best Bitch 1, CC, BOB-veteran, BOB
BIS-veteran
BEST IN SHOW
Int & N Ch SW-04 Steadwyn Mystic Magic




Stockholm 26.08.2007, judge: Gunilla Skallman (S)
BOB-puppy
Steadwyn Showstar




Tervakoski Int 25.08.2007 judge: Anders Tunold-Hanssen (N)
Exc 1 in intermediate CC
Steadwyn Bewitched




Bureå unofficial show 25.08.2007 judge: Gunilla Goden-Åsberg (S)
Best Puppy Bitch 1, BIS-puppy
Steadwyn Showgirl




19.08.2007 New photos of
Steadwyn Peppyblack



18.08.2007
Field trial: 1st prize in open class
Steadwyn Beyond Belief
Steadwyn Beyond Belief




Nyköping 18.08.2007, judge: Lisbeth Liljeqist (S)
BOS-puppy
Steadwyn Showstar


Best Dog 1, CC, BOS
Steadwyn Bestseller




Kajaani (Finland) 18.08.2007 judge: Elena Ruskovaara (Fin)
Exc 1 in intermediate Best Bitch 3, CC
Steadwyn Bewitched




Vejen Int (Dk) 11.08.2007, judge:Hans-Erik Pedersen (Dk)
Best Bitch 2, CC, rCACIB
Steadwyn Moccamint




Murray Valley Kennelclubs Show (Australia) 10.08.2007, judge: H H Kliebenstein (D)
CC, RUBOB now he has 65 points
Steadwyn Dark Treasure




10.08.2007 New sites:
Steadwyn Peppyblack

Steadwyn Promises At Tete-A-Tete

Steadwyn Pearlbarley

Steadwyn Show On

Steadwyn Crushed Ice

New photos:
Steadwyn Magnetism

Steadwyn Showstar



Timrå Collie Specialty 05.08.2007, judge: Monica Mattfolk (S)
Steadwyn Crushed Ice
Best Puppy Dog 2
Steadwyn Crushed Ice


Best Puppy Bitch 2
Steadwyn Peppyblack


Steadwyn Magnetism
CC-q, Best Dog 1, CC, BOB
BEST IN SHOW
Steadwyn Magnetism

CC-q, Best Dog 3
KORAD Steadwyn Discover The Black


Dk & N Ch Fashion NīPassions
CC-q, Best Bitch 2
Dk & N Ch Steadwyn Fashion NīPassions


CC-q, Best Bitch 3, CC
Steadwyn Most Ravishing


CC-q, Best Bitch 4
Steadwyn Black Glory


Steadwyn BOB & BIS-breeder
Steadwyn BOB-breeder & BIS-breeder



Södertälje 04.08.2007 judge: Olga Grin (RUS)
Steadwyn Showstar
BOB-puppy & BIS-puppy
Steadwyn Showstar


CC-q, Best Dog 3
Steadwyn Major Triumph



31.07.2007 New photo:
Steadwyn Sunrise Blossom

New site:
Steadwyn Master Wand



Västerås Collie Main Specialty 29.07.2007 judge: Marilyn Clarke (GB)
Steadwyn Show On
3rd in junior CC-q
Steadwyn Show On




24.07.2007 New photos:
Disa's puppies age of 4,5 and 5 weeks old



Pello (Finland) 22.07.2007 judge: Rainer Vuorinen (Fin)
Exc 1 in intermediate Best Bitch 4
Steadwyn Bewitched




Muhos (Finland) 21.07.2007 judge: Ritva Raita (Fin)
Exc 1 in intermediate Best Bitch 2, res-CC
Steadwyn Bewitched




12.07.2007 New sites:
Steadwyn Bestseller

Steadwyn Beyond Belief

Steadwyn Magnetism



06.07.2007 New photos:
Steadwyn Major Triumph

Disa's puppies

New sites:
Steadwyn Dot's Designer

Steadwyn Showmanship

Steadwyn Showstar



Rönne, Borholm (Dk) 01.07.2007, judge: Nina Karlsdotter (S)
CC-q, Best Bitch 2
Steadwyn Sunrise Blossom




Pärnu Int (Estonia) 30.06.2007 judge: Tomas Rohlin (Dk)
Best Dog 4
Est Jun Ch & Est & Lv & Rus Ch EstW-07 Steadwyn Black Signet



Gällivare Int (Sweden) 01.07.2007 judge: Fernando M Rodriques (POR)
1st in intermediate CC-q, Best Bitch 4
Steadwyn Bewitched




26.06.2007 New photos:
Steadwyn Promises & Peppyblack



Medina of Pomar, Burgos (Spain) 24.06.2007
Excellent 2, resCC, resCACIB
Steadwyn Master Wand



24.06.2007 New photos:
Golden Mist Show Must Go On



Rovaniemi Int (Finland) 23.06.2007 judge: Denis Kuzelj (SLO)
Exc 1st in intermediate
Steadwyn Bewitched




Ballerup Int (Dk) 17.06.2007, judge: Tomas Rohlin (Dk)
Steadwyn Sunrise Blossom
Best Bitch 2, CC, BOB-senior
Steadwyn Sunrise Blossom




15.06.2007 Puppies were born



Drammen Int (N) 03.06.2007, judge: Ulla Berg-Persson (S)
1/1 in junior CC-q , Best Dog 4
Steadwyn Dot's Designer

1/1 in intermediate CC-q
Steadwyn Mirror Bright


Steadwyn Fashion NīPassions
Best Bitch 3, CC
*** NORWEGIAN CHAMPION***
Dk & N Ch Steadwyn Fashion NīPassions




02.06.2007 Tallinn, Estonian Winner 2007 show, judge: Brigita Kremsen (SLO)
Best Dog 1, CACIB, BOB
***ESTONIAN WINNER 2007 ***
Est Jun Ch & Est & Lv & Rus Ch EstW-07 Steadwyn Black Signet



Rättvik 02.06.2007, judge: Sonny Ström (S)
Steadwyn Showmanship
BOB-puppy, BIS-puppy
Steadwyn Showmanship



Norwegian Main Collie Specialty 27.05.2007, judge: Sandra Wigglesworth (GB)
CC-q
Steadwyn Dot's Designer



Haugesund 26.05.2007, judge: Svein Helgesen (N)
CC, BOB, BIG 4
Steadwyn Dot's Designer



26.05.2007 New photos:
Steadwyn For Your Eyes Only



Hjerl Hede (Dk) 20.05.2007 British Shepdogs Specialty, judge: Stella Clark (GB)
CC-q, Best Bitch 2
Steadwyn Moccamint


CC-q, Best Bitch 4
Steadwyn Most Ravishing


CC-q, Best Bitch 1, CC, BOS
***DANISH CHAMPION***
Dk Ch Steadwyn Fashion NīPassions




Talavera de la Reina (Spain) 19-20.05.2007, judge: Harry OīDonoghue
Excellent 1, CC, resCACIB
Steadwyn Master Wand



Hjerl Hede (Dk) 19.05.2007 British Shepdogs Specialty, judge: J.R.Walsh (Irl)
CC-q, Best Bitch 4
Steadwyn Moccamint


CC-q, Best Bitch 2, CC
Steadwyn Fashion NīPassions


CC-q, BOB-Senior
Steadwyn Sunrise Blossom



Katrineholm 19.05.2007, judge: Gunilla Skallman (S)
Steadwyn Showstar at 10 weeks on photo
BOB-puppy, BIS-puppy
Steadwyn Showstar


CC-q, Best Dog 3
Steadwyn Major Triumph




Oxelösund 17.05.2007 (OS), judge: Sickan Beckman (S)
BOB-puppy, BIS-puppy (30 puppies)
Steadwyn Showstar



Bad Düben (Germany) 13.05.2007 at Collie Specialty, judge: Tomas Rohlin (Dk)
Steadwyn For Your Eyes Only

Exc 1st in open Best Bitch , CC, BOB
BEST IN SHOW
Steadwyn For Your Eyes Only




Österbybruk 13.05.2007, Bo Skalin (Fin)
CC-q, Best Dog 4
Steadwyn Discover The Black




Oulu (Finland) 12.05.2007 judge: Beata Petkevica (Lv)
Exc 2nd in intermediate
Steadwyn Bewitched




Härnösand 06.05.2007, Bo Wiberg (S)
CC-q, Best Dog 2
Int & N Ch SW-04 SW-05 Steadwyn Diamond Step


CC-q, Best Dog 4
Steadwyn Discover The Black


Best Bitch 1, CC, BOB
BEST IN SHOW
Steadwyn Most Ravishing




Kotka 06.05.2007 (Finland) Finnish Collie Main Specialty, Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Exc 2nd in intermediate, resCC
FinW-06 FinJW-06 Steadwyn Mahogny Hit




05.05.2007 New sites:
Steadwyn Moccamint

Steadwyn Major Triumph




Hillerød Int 29.04.2007 (Denmark), Benny Blid (S)
1st in intermediate, CC-q, Best Bitch 2, CC, rCACIB
Steadwyn Moccamint


CC-q, Best Bitch 4
Steadwyn Sunrise Blossom



Outokumpu 22.04.2007 (Finland), Elina Haapaniemi (Fin)
Exc 1st in intermediate Best Bitch 1, CC, BOS
Steadwyn Bewitched




07.04.2007 Photos of puppies at 5 weeks old



Malmö Int 17.03.2007 , Tuula Tammelin (Dk)

Steadwyn Moccamint
1st in junior, CC-q, Best Bitch 2, CC
Steadwyn Moccamint




04.03.2007 Photos of puppies at 6 weeks old



Reykjavik Int 04.03.2007 (Iceland), Johan Juslin (Fin)
CC, CACIB, BOB
*** ICELAND CHAMPION ***
Int & Dk & N Ch Steadwyn Sacred Blues




24.02.2007 Puppies were born



Odense Int 17.02.2007 (Denmark), Birgitte Schjöth (Dk)
1st in junior, CC-q, Best Bitch 4, CC
Steadwyn Moccamint


2nd in junior,, CC-q
Steadwyn Most Ravishing


1st in open, CC-q
Steadwyn Fashion N'Passions




Skensved 10.02.2007 (Denmark) Danish Collie Specialty, Ole Staunskjaer (Dk)
2nd in open, CC-q, Best Dog 4,
Golden Mist Show Must Go On


1st in junior, CC-q, Best Bitch 2
Steadwyn Most Ravishing


2nd in junior, CC-q, Best Bitch 5
Steadwyn Moccamint


BIS Steadwyn Fashion NīPassions with her handler Linnea Johansson and judge Ole Staunskjaer
1st in open, CC-q, Best Bitch 1, CC, BOB
BEST IN SHOW
Steadwyn Fashion NīPassions




06.02.2007 Photos of puppies at 3 weeks old



28.01.2007 New sites:
LP Steadwyn Dedication

Steadwyn Wild Spots




Turku Int 27.01.2007, Peter Machetanz (D) & Marion spavin (GB)
Exc 1st in junior, Best Dog 4, resCC
FinW-06 FinJW-06 Steadwyn Mahogny Hit




13.01.2007 Puppies were born






NEWS 2006 NEWS 2005 NEWS 2004 NEWS 2003 NEWS 2002