Team Steadwyn/Steadlyn
Team Steadwyn/Steadlyn, Mia Ejerstad, Anja Ejerstad, Linnea Johansson
with new World Winner 2008 *Int & Dk & N Ch WW-08 Steadwyn Fashion N'Passions





Stockholm Int 07.12.2008, judge: Tomas Rohlin (Dk)
Ch Steadwyn Diamond Step
1/1 CC-q in champion Best Dog, CACIB, BOS
Int & Dk & N Ch SW-04 SW-05 Steadwyn Diamond Step


1/1 CC-q in intermediate, Best Dog 2, CC, rCACIB => CACIB
Steadwyn Showmanship


Steadwyn Peppyblack
1/1 CC-q in intermediate Best Bitch, CC, CACIB, BOB
Steadwyn Peppyblack




Amsterdam Int Winner Show (Netherlands) 30.11.2008 judge: Sonny Ström (S)

Pilar with her handler Adriana Sammens
Best Bitch 1, CC, CACIB, BOB
*** AMSTERDAM WINNER ***
*** INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION ***
*INT & N Ch BW-06 AmsdW-08 Steadwyn Blissfully Blue



Exc 2 in junior
Steadwyn Nobel Glazer




28.11.09.2008 New photo
Steadwyn Fancy For Dance



09.11.09.2008 New sites
Steadwyn Nobel Pride

Steadwyn Nobel Diadem



Cape Town (South-Africa), Hottentots Holland KC 26.10.2008 judge: Mr R. Bocchini (RSA)
CC, BOB-puppy
Steadwyn Nobel Night




Messina (Italy) 25.10.2008 judge: G. Bezzecchi

Exc 1 in intermediate BOS
Steadwyn Nobel Diadem




Kramfors 25.10.2008 judge: Kurt NIlsson (S)
Best Dog 1, BOB, BIS-4
Int & Dk & N Ch SW-04 SW-05 Steadwyn Diamond Step




Rackvere (Estonia) 25.10.2008 judge: Kresten Scheel (Dk)
Exc 1 in junior jun-CC, BOB-junior, Best Dog 3
Steadwyn Nobel Speech




Cape Town (South-Africa), Western Province KC 25.10.2008 judge: Mr. K. Kostopoulos (Gr)
CC, BOB-puppy, BIG-4
Steadwyn Nobel Night




Reggio Calabria (Italy) 25.10.2008 judge: Nikitina Ludmilla
Exc 1 in intermediate BOS
Steadwyn Nobel Diadem




Cape Town (South-Africa), Working & Herding Club 24.10.2008 judge: Mr M. Landsberg
CC, BOB-puppy, BIG-3
Steadwyn Nobel Night




Kongsvinger (Norway) 04.10.2008 judge: Karl-Erik Johansson (S)
Best Bitch 1, CC, CACIB, BOS
*** NORWEGIAN CHAMPION ***
N Ch Steadwyn Most Ravishing




Reykjavik Int (Iceland) 28.09.2008 judge: Agnes Kertes Ganami (Isr)
BOB-puppy
Steadwyn Frosted Mirror



Exc 1 in junior
Steadwyn Nobel Tuxedo



Tranås 27.09.2008 judge: Bo Wiberg (S)
1/1 CC-q in junior Best Dog, CC, BOS
Steadwyn Nobel Pride




26.09.2008 New photos
Glory's puppies at two months old



Hundorp (Norway) 07.09.2008 judge: Gunnar Jensen (N)
Best Dog 2, CC
Steadwyn Dot's Designer


Best Bitch 1, CC, BOB
*** NORWEGIAN CHAMPION ***
*** DANISH CHAMPION ***
*Int & Dk & N Ch Steadwyn Windflower




04.09.2008 New photos
Int & Dk & N Ch SW-04 SW-05 Steadwyn Diamond Step



Moelv (Norway) Collie Speciality 31.08.2008 judge: Johnny Andersson (S)
Best Dog 2, CC
Steadwyn Dot's Designer


Best Bitch 1, CC, BOB, BIS
*Int Ch Steadwyn Windflower




Glamsberg (Denmark) Collie Speciality 30.08.2008 judge: Eva Borg (S)

Best Dog 1, CC, BOB, BIS
*** DANISH CHAMPION ***
Int & Dk & N Ch SW-04 SW-05 Steadwyn Diamond Step




29.08.2008 Photos of puppies at 6 weeks old



Bureå Collie Speciality 24.08.2008 judge: Joan House (GB)
CC-q in intermediate
NordJW-07 Steadwyn Fancy It


1/1 CC-q in open Best Bitch 2
*Int Ch Steadwyn Windflower


1/1 CC-q in champion, Best Bitch 1, BOB, BIS
*Int & Dk & N Ch WW-08 Steadwyn Fashion N´Passions




Kalmar 23.08.2008 judge: Gunilla Skallman (S)
1/1 CC-q in intermediate Best Bitch 2, CC
Steadwyn Showstar




20.08.2008 Puppies of Glory and Zacken

Photos of puppies at 4,5 weeks old



Västernorrlands Älghundklubb 08.08.2008 judge: Torbjörn Westerin (S)

1st prize in fieldtrack
*** SWEDISH TRACKING CHAMPION (S VCH) ***
S VCh Steadwyn Beyond Belief




Timrå Collie Speciality 03.08.2008 judge: Ulla Bergh-Persson (S)
CC-q, Best Dog 1, BOS
Int & N Ch SW-04 SW-05 Steadwyn Diamond Step


CC-q, Best Dog 3, CC
Sønderby's Kind Of Magic


CC-q, Best Bitch 2
*Int & Dk & N Ch WW-08 Steadwyn Fashion N´Passions


CC-q, Best Bitch 1, BOB, BIS
Steadwyn Most Ravishing




Södertälje 03.08.2008 judge: Ann-Christin Sultan (S)
1/1 CC-q, Best Bitch 3
Steadwyn Showstar




Svenstavik Int 02.08.2008 judge: Boo Lundström (S)
CC-q, Best Dog 1, CC, CACIB, BOS
Sønderby's Kind Of Magic


CC-q, Best Bitch 2, res-CACIB
*Int & Dk & N Ch WW-08 Steadwyn Fashion N´Passions




Öland 20.07.2008 judge: Sonny Ström (S)
CC-q Best Dog 3
Steadwyn Diamond Eyes




18.07.2008 New photos of
Steadwyn Dot's Designer

Rus JunCh Steadwyn Promises At Tete-A-Tete

Steadwyn Showstar



Bungendore & Palerang ABKC (Australia) 12.07.2008 judge: Mr. R. Cleland
CC, BOB
***AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION ***
Steadwyn Dark Treasure




Alfta 12.07.2008 judge: Ligita Zake (Ltu) & Group judge: Poul Örnemark (Dk)
CC-q, Best Bitch 1, BOB, BIG 4
Steadwyn Most Ravishing


CC-q, Best Dog 2
KORAD LPI Steadwyn Discover The Black




Stockholm World Winner Show 04.07.2008 judges: Dogs: Ferelith Somerfield (GB) & Bitches: Charlotte Höier (Dk)
Exc in open
SW-06 Steadwyn Magical Presence


Exc 3 in open
Sønderby's Kind Of Magic


Exc 2 in champion
Int & N Ch SW-04 SW-05 Steadwyn Diamond Step


Exc 1 in open res-CACIB
*Int Ch Steadwyn Windflower


Exc 1 in champion CACIB, BOB
*** WORLD WINNER 2008 ***
*Int & Dk & N Ch WW-08 Steadwyn Fashion N´Passions



Mia Ejerstad, Anja Ejerstad and Linnea Johansson with Int Ch WW-08 Steadwyn Fashion N´Passions


Charlotte Höier, Mia Ejerstad, Linnea Johansson, Ferelith Somerfield, Henriette Pahl
and World Winners 2008 Int & Dk & N Ch WW-08 Steadwyn Fashion N´Passions & Dk Ch WW-08 Pahlex Easy Money




Stockholm Collie Jubilee Show 03.07.2008 judges: Dogs: Tom Wall (Irl) & Bitches: John R Walsh (Irl)

Steadwyn Major Triumph
Exc 3 in open
Steadwyn Major Triumph


Excin open
Steadwyn Bestseller


Int & N Ch SW-04 SW-05 Steadwyn Diamond Step
Exc 1 in champion Best Dog 2
Int & N Ch SW-04 SW-05 Steadwyn Diamond Step


Int & Dk & N Ch Steadwyn Fashion N´Passions
Exc 3 in champion
*Int & Dk & N Ch Steadwyn Fashion N´Passions


Int Ch Steadwyn Windflower and  Micael Johansson
Int Ch Steadwyn Windflower and Micael Johansson
Exc 1 in open , Best Bitch 1, BOB BIS 2
*Int Ch Steadwyn Windflower



BOS Ch Kangasvuokon Spencer and BOB Int Ch Steadwyn Windflower


BIS 1 Int Ch Dandinas Sweet Sawannah and BIS 2 Int Ch Steadwyn Windflower



BOB Breeder & BEST IN SHOW Breeder
Steadwyn Rough Collies



Oslo Int (Norway) 29.06.2008 judge: Sandra Wigglesworth (GB)
Best Bitch 1, CC, CACIB, BOB
*** INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION ****
Steadwyn Windflower


Steadwyn Windflower
N Ch Crubow's After All My Kirin and *Int Ch Steadwyn Windflower



Oppdal (Norway) 22.06.2008 judge: Leni Finne (Fin) & Group judge: Tapio Eerola (Fin)
Best Bitch 1, CC, BOB, BIG 2
Steadwyn Most Ravishing




Oppdal (Norway) 21.06.2008 judge: Geir Nordal Pedersen (N) & Group judge: Leni Finne (Fin)
Best Bitch 1, CC, BOB, BIG 1
Steadwyn Most Ravishing




Rovaniemi Int (Finland) 21.06.2008 judge: Marina Ostrosvskaya (Rus)

Exc 1 in open Best Bitch 2, CACIB
Steadwyn Bewitched




Vännes Int 14.06.2008 judge: Hans Almgren (S)
Best Bitch 1, CACIB, BOS
Steadwyn Windflower




Queensland (Australia) 14.06.2008, judge: Mrs K Tosi
CC, RUBOB now he has 99 points
Steadwyn Dark Treasure




Gävle 07.06.2008 judge: Robert Bambach (Rom)
Best Dog 1, CC, BOB, BIG 3
Steadwyn Diamond Eyes




Kemi (Finland) 07.06.2008 judge: Mona K Selbach (N)
Exc 1 in open Best Bitch 2, CC
Steadwyn Bewitched




Trøndelag (Norway) 07.06.2008 judge: Beverly White (GB)
Best Bitch 3
Steadwyn Windflower




Piteå Int 01.06.2008, judge: Anita Lindroos (S), Group judge: Ann-Marie Thomassen
Best Dog, BOB, BIG 4
Int & N Ch SW-04 SW-05 Steadwyn Diamond Step




St.Petersburg (Russia) 31.05.2008 judge: E. Karmazina (Rus)
Exc 1 in intermediate CC
Rus JunCh Steadwyn Promises At Tete-A-Tete




St.Petersburg (Russia) 31.05.2008 judge: E. Karmazina (Rus)
Exc 2 in intermediate CC
Rus JunCh Steadwyn Promises At Tete-A-Tete




Sundsvall 25.05.2008, judge: Kenneth Edh (S),
Group judge: Elena Ruskovaara (Fin), BIS-judge: Soile Bister (Fin)
Best Dog, BOS
Int & N Ch SW-04 SW-05 Steadwyn Diamond Step


Steadwyn Most Ravishing
Best Bitch, BOB, BIG 1
BEST IN SHOW 2
Steadwyn Most Ravishing




Österbybruk 24.05.2008 judge: Manuel Louriero Borges (Por))
cc-q in open Best Dog 4
Steadwyn Major Triumph




24.05.2008 New photos of
Steadwyn Most Ravishing



17.05.2008 New photo of
Steadwyn Peppyblack



Cootamundra (Australia) 10.05.2008, judge: Mr D Strachan
CC, RUBOB now he has 93 points
Steadwyn Dark Treasure




Cootamundra (Australia) 09.05.2008, judge: Mr J Rowles
resCC
Steadwyn Dark Treasure




Timrå 04.05.2008, judge: Leni Finne (Fin)
1/1 in open CC-q, Best Bitch, CC, BOB
BEST IN SHOW
Steadwyn Most Ravishing




Söderåsen 04.05.2008 Collie Specialty, judge; Fredrik Nordgren (S)
BOS-puppy
Steadwyn Noble Pride




Hilleröd Int (Denmark) 03.05.2008, judge: Mari Palgi (Fin)
Excellent 1 in open Best Bitch, CC, CACIB, BOB
*** Danish Champion ***
Dk Ch SW-08 NordW-07 Steadwyn Moccamint




St.Petersburg (Russia) 03.05.2008 judge: Dina Korna (Est)
Exc 1 in junior JunCC
*** RUSSIAN JUNIOR CHAMPION ***
Steadwyn Promises At Tete-A-Tete




Smålandsstenar 01.05.2008, judge; Hans Almgren (S)
BOB-puppy, BIG 3-puppy
Steadwyn Noble Pride




28.04.2008 New photos of
NW-07 Steadwyn Magnetism

Steadwyn Peppyblack



Lahti Int (Finland) 26.04.2008, Pietro Paolo Condo (I)
Exc 1 in open, Best Dog, CC, CACIB, BOB
FinW-06 FinJW-06 Steadwyn Mahogny Hit




Örnsköldsvik 26.04.2008, Eva Borg (S)
Best Dog, BOB
BEST IN SHOW
Int & N Ch SW-04 SW-05 Steadwyn Diamond Step




Heby 23.04.2008
Approved MH-test
NordW-07 Steadwyn Fancy It




Asturias Int (Spain) 20.04.2008 judge: Stelios Makaritis (Gr)
Exc 1 in open Best Dog, CC, CACIB, BOS
*** SPANISH CHAMPION ***
SP Ch Steadwyn Master Wand




20.04.2008 New photos:
Steadwyn Major Triumph

Steadwyn Dot's Designer

Steadwyn The Picasso at Golden Mist



Västerås 20.04.2008 judge: Paul Stanton (S)
Steadwyn Major Triumph
1/1 cc-q in open Best dog, CC, BOS
Steadwyn Major Triumph




05.04.2008 New photos:
Steadwyn Nobel Tuxedo at 3 months old

Steadwyn Nobel Hostess at 3 months old

Steadwyn Nobel Glazer at 3 months old

Steadwyn Nobel Diadem at 3 months old

Steadwyn Mirror-Frame at 2,5 months old

Steadwyn Frosted Mirror at 2,5 months old

Steadwyn Frozen Glass at 2,5 months old

Steadwyn Fancy For Dance at 1 year old



Rovaniemi 22.03.2008 judge: Maret Kärdi (Est)
Exc 2 in open Best Bitch 2, resCC
Steadwyn Bewitched




Vilnius Int (Lithuania) 16.03.2008 judge: Ralf Campbell (N)
Exc 1 in champion Best Dog 1, CC, CACIB, BOS
*** INTERNATIONALCHAMPION ***
*Int & Balt & Est & Lv & Lt & Rus Ch & Est Jun Ch EstW-07 Steadwyn Black Signet



Tampere Int (Finland) 15.03.2008, Ulf Bråthen (Dk)
Exc 1 in open, Best Dog, CC, CACIB, BOS
FinW-06 FinJW-06 Steadwyn Mahogny Hit




St.Petersburg (Russia) 15.03.2008 judge: Ljudmila Mazina (Rus)
Exc 1 in junior JunCC
Steadwyn Promises At Tete-A-Tete




Fribourg Int (Switzerland) 24.02.2008, judge: M. Vermeire (B)
Exc 1 in champion CC, CACIB
*Int & Dk & N Ch Steadwyn Fashion N´Passions




Fribourg Int (Switzerland) 23.02.2008, judge: Soile Bister (Fin)
Dk & N Ch Steadwyn Fashion'n Passions
Exc 1 in champion CC, CACIB
*** INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION ***
*Int & Dk & N Ch Steadwyn Fashion N´Passions




Bö Int (Norway) 23.02.2008 judge: Johnny Andersson (S)
1/1 CC-q in junior Best Bitch 4
NordW-07 Steadwyn Fancy It




Voldum (Denmark) 23.02.2008, judge: Hanne Laine-Jensen (Dk)
Excellent in open
SW-08 NordW-07 Steadwyn Moccamint




17.02.2008 New photos:
Sicci's puppies at 6 weeks old

Zhaya's puppy at 4,5 weeks old



Odense Int (Denmark) 17.02.2008, judge: Gunnel Holm (Fin)
Excellent in open
SW-08 NordW-07 Steadwyn Moccamint




St.Petersburg (Russia) 16.02.2008 judge: Julia Ovsyannikova (Rus)
Exc 1 in junior JunCC, Best Junior, BOB
Steadwyn Promises At Tete-A-Tete




Tallinn Int (Estonia) 10.02.2008 judge: Colm Hastings (Irl)
Exc 1 in champion Best Dog 1, CACIB, BOB
Balt & Est & Lv & Lt & Rus Ch & Est Jun Ch EstW-07 Steadwyn Black Signet



Ölen (Norway) 10.02.2008 judge: Gerd Christensen
Best Bitch 1, CC, BOS
Steadwyn Fashion's Black Witch




03.02.2008 New photos:
Fancie's puppies at 7 weeks old



Ekeberghallen (Norway) 03.02.2008 judge: Leif-Ragnar Hjort (N)
1/1 CC-q in junior Best Bitch 2
NordW-07 Steadwyn Fancy It




Ekeberghallen (Norway) 02.02.2008 judge: Gerd Christensen
1/1 CC-q in junior Best Bitch 3
NordW-07 Steadwyn Fancy It




23.01.2008 New photos:
Sicci's puppies at 3 weeks old

Zhaya's big Blue puppy boy on the net too



14.01.2008 New photo of
Steadwyn Peppyblack



13.01.2008 New photos:
Puppies at 1 month old

SW-08 NordW-07 Steadwyn Moccamint



Göteborg Int 06.01.2008 Swedish Winner Show, judge: Seamus Oates (Irl)
CC-q, Best Dog 5
NW-07 Steadwyn Magnetism


Steadwyn Peppyblack
1/1 in junior CC-q, Best bitch 2
Steadwyn Peppyblack


1/1 in open CC-q, Best bitch 1, CC, CACIB, BOB
*** SWEDISH WINNER 2008***
SW-08 NordW-07 Steadwyn Moccamint




03.01.2008 Sicci's puppies are born



02.01.2008 New photos:
NordJW-07 Steadwyn Fancy It






NEWS 2007 NEWS 2006 NEWS 2005 NEWS 2004 NEWS 2003 NEWS 2002