Team Steadwyn/Steadlyn
Team Steadwyn/Steadlyn, Mia Ejerstad, Anja Ejerstad, Linnea Johansson
with new World Winner 2008 *Int & Dk & N Ch WW-08 Steadwyn Fashion N'Passions





Stockholm Int (Sweden) 12.12.2009, judge: Carin Åkesson (SE)
1/1 CC-q in junior Best Dog 1, CC, BOB
Steadwyn Fire Caster


1/2 CC-q in junior Best Dog 2
Steadwyn Flame Flatter


1/1 CC-q in open Best Dog 3, CACIB
Steadwyn Showmanship


1/1 CC-q in champion Best Bitch 1, CACIB, BOS
N Ch Steadwyn Most Ravishing




Helsinki Int Finnish Winner 2009 Show 12.12.2009, judge: Hans Lehtinen (FI)
Exc 1 in open Best Dog 1, CACIB, BOS
*** FINNISH WINNER 2009 ***
FiW-09 FiW-06 & FiJW-06 Steadwyn Mahogny Hit


Exc 4 in open
Steadwyn Bewitched



Voldum (Denmark) Collie Specialty 28.11.2009, judge: Pat Lister (GB)
Excellent 1 in champion Best Bitch, BOB
BEST IN SHOW
Int & Dk Ch WW-09 NordW-07 SW-08 Steadwyn Moccamint




Zagreb Int (Croatia) 21.11.2009, judge: Barbara Muller (CH)
CC, CACIB
Crufts Qualification
Steadwyn Pearlbarley




Åstorp 14.11.2009, judge: Eva Eriksson (Se)
1/1 CC-q in intermediate Best Dog 2, CC
Steadwyn Nobel Pride




Herning Int (Denmark) 08.11.2009, judge: Jørgen Hindse (Dk)

Excellent 1 in champion CACIB, BOS
*** DANISH WINNER 2009 ***
Int & Dk Ch WW-09 DkW-09 NordW-07 SW-08 Steadwyn Moccamint




Herning Int (Denmark) 07.11.2009, judge: Carin Åkesson (S)
Excellent 1 in champion CACIB, BOB
Int & Dk Ch WW-09 NordW-07 SW-08 Steadwyn Moccamint




01.11.2009 New photos of
Steadwyn Major Domo

Steadwyn Pearlbarley



18.10.2009 Approved Servicedog for The Swedish National Defense (TJH ) and
*** SWEDISH CHAMPION ***

S CH TJH Sønderby's Kind Of Magic




Cape Town (South-Africa) 18.10.2009, judge: Ms Cecilia Ringstrom (CA)
CC
RSA Ch Steadwyn Nobel Night




Cape Town (South-Africa) 17.10.2009, judge: Mr Gerald Bidder (RSA)
CC
RSA Ch Steadwyn Nobel Night




Goldfields, Johannesburg,TKC Kennel Club (South-Africa) 10.10.2009, judge: Mr Jim Black (AU)
CC, resBOB
RSA Ch Steadwyn Nobel Night




Bratislava (Slovakia) 08.10.2009, judges: Jean-Paul Kerihuel (FR) dogs & Denis Kuzelj (SI) bitches

Excellent 1 in champion CC, CACIB, BOS
***WORLD WINNER 2009 ***
Int & Dk Ch WW-09 NordW-07 SW-08 Steadwyn Moccamint




07.10.2009 Photos of Puppies at 5 week



Sundsvall 04.10.2009, judge: Benny Blid Von Schedvin (Se)

1/1 CC-q in junior Best Dog 1,CC, BOB
*** BEST IN SHOW 5 ***
Steadwyn Fire Caster




Sundsvall Int 03.10.2009, judge: Irina Poletaeva (Fi)
Now Flame made his début in junior class
1/1 CC-q in junior Best Dog 4,CC
Steadwyn Flame Flatter




Reykjavik Int (Iceland) 03.10.2009, judge: Birthe Scheel (DK)
Exc 1 in intermediate Best Dog 1, CC, CACIB, BOS
Steadwyn Frosted Mirror




29.09.2009 Photos of Puppies



Sveg 19.09.2009, judge & BIS-junior: Dan Eriksson (SE) and BIS-judge: Nina Karlsdotter (SE)
Castor made his début in junior class at the age of 9 months
1/1 CC-q in junior Best Dog 1,CC, BOB
*** BEST IN SHOW 1-junior ***
*** BEST IN SHOW 4 ***
Steadwyn Fire Caster




14.09.2009 First photo of our Puppies
Two sable boys are born 28.08.2009



Umeå 13.09.2009, judge: Salijevic (RS)
1/2 CC-q in open
S VCh Steadwyn Beyond Belief




Högbo Int 05.09.2009, judge: Denis Kuzelj (SI)
1/1 CC-q in champion Best Dog 1, CACIB, BOB, BIG 2
Int & Dk & N Ch SW-04 SW-05 Steadwyn Diamond Step


1/1 CC-q in intermediate Best Dog 3, CC
Steadwyn Nobel Prize




Uppsala Collie Specialty 04.09.2009, judge: Joan House (UK)
CC-q, Best Dog 5
Steadwyn Showmanship




Kimberley KC (South-Africa) 30.08.2009, judge: Mrs Lynne Brand (ZA)
CC-dog
RSA Ch Steadwyn Nobel Night




Bloemfontein KC Ch Show (South-Africa) 28.08.2009, judge Mr. Hiroski Kamisato (JP)
CC-dog
*** SOUTH-AFRICA CHAMPION ***
RSA Ch Steadwyn Nobel Night




Umeå Collie Specialty 23.08.2009, judge: Johnny Andersson (SE)

1/1 CC-q in open Best Dog 1, BOB
*** BEST IN SHOW ***
NW-07 Steadwyn Magnetism



1/1 CC-q in intermediate Best Dog 3, Best Young Collie
Steadwyn Nobel Prize




Vallentuna 23.08.2009, judges: Svante Frisk (SE), group: Elena Ruskovaara (FI)

1/1 CC-q in open Best Dog 3, CC
Steadwyn Major Triumph


1/1 CC-q in champion Best Dog 1, BOB, BIG 4
Int & Dk & N Ch SW-04 SW-05 Steadwyn Diamond Step




Reykjavik 23.08.2009, judge: Jørgen Hindse (DK)
Exc 1 in intermediate Best Dog 1, CC, BOB
Steadwyn Nobel Tuxedo


Exc 1 in open
Steadwyn Frosted Mirror




Reykjavik 22.08.2009, judge: Carl -Gunnar Stafberg (SE)
Exc 1 in intermediate Best Dog 1, CC, BOB
Steadwyn Nobel Tuxedo


Exc 1 in open
Steadwyn Frosted Mirror




Porvoo (Finland) 16.08.2009, judge: Peggy Bailey (UK)

Excellent in open
Steadwyn Sapphire Blue




Norrköping Int 16.08.2009, judge: Jeffrey Horswell (UK)
1/1 cc-q in open Best Bitch 4
Steadwyn Showstar




Askersund 09.08.2009, judge: Carl-Gunnar Stafsberg (SE)
1/3 cc-q in open Best Bitch 3
Steadwyn Showstar




Svenstavik Int 01 - 02.08.2009, judges: Hans Almgen (SE), group: Gunnel Holm (Fi), BIS: Leni Finne (FI)

Best Dog 1, CC, CACIB, BOB, BIG 1
*** BEST IN SHOW 4 ***
NW-07 Steadwyn Magnetism


Best Dog 2, resCACIB
Int & Dk & N Ch SW-04 SW-05 Steadwyn Diamond Step




Södertälje 02.08.2009, judge: Roland Foss (NO)

1/1 cc-q in open Best Bitch 3
Steadwyn Showstar




23.07.2009 New photos
Puppies



Oulu Int (Finland) 19.07.2009, judge: Elena Ruskovaara (FI)
Exc 1 in open Best Bitch 3
Steadwyn Bewitched




Köping Int 18.07.2009, judge: Birthe Scheel (DK)
1/4 CC-q in open Best Dog 5
Steadwyn Bestseller

(New photo)



Alfta 12.07.2009, judge: Gunnel Holm (FI)
Best Dog-puppy, BOB-puppy
Steadwyn Fire Caster


1/1 CC-q in open Best Dog 2, CC
Dennisay's Dreamaker


1/1 CC-q in champion Best Dog 1, BOB
Int & Dk & N Ch SW-04 SW-05 Steadwyn Diamond Step


1/1 CC-q in open Best Bitch 3
Steadwyn Blue Breeze Kissed




Piteå Collie Main Specialty 04.07.2009, judge: Carolyn Waterhouse (UK)
1/1 cc-q in open Best Bitch 1, CC, BOS
S VCh Steadwyn Beyond Belief




Sandviken 04.07.2009, judge: Sonny Ström (SE)
1/1 cc-q in open Best Dog 1, CC, BOS
*** SWEDISH & NORWEGIAN CHAMPION ***
S & N Ch KORAD Steadwyn Brazilian Blue




Vejen Int (Denmark) 14.06.2009, judge: Elina Haapaniemi (FI)
Best Bitch 1, CACIB, BOS
*Int & Dk Ch NordW-07 SW-08 Steadwyn Moccamint




Vännes 14.06.2009, judge: Gunilla Skallman (SE)
Best Dog-puppy, BOB-puppy
Steadwyn Flame Flatter


1/4 CC-q in open Best Bitch 5
Steadwyn Bewitched




Vännes Int 13.06.2009, judge: Svante Frisk (SE)
Best Dog 1, CACIB, BOB, BIG 1
*** BEST IN SHOW ***
Int & Dk & N Ch SW-04 SW-05 Steadwyn Diamond Step


Best Dog 2, CC, resCACIB -> CACIB
NW-07 Steadwyn Magnetism



1/1 CC-q in open Best Bitch 1, CC, CACIB, BOS
Steadwyn Bewitched




Vejen Int (Denmark) 13.06.2009, judge: Birgitte Schjødt (DK)
Best Bitch 1, CACIB, BOS
*Int & Dk Ch NordW-07 SW-08 Steadwyn Moccamint




Tallinn Int (Estonia) 07.06.2009 Estonia Winner 2009 Show judge: Geir Nordahl -Pedersen (NO)
Exc 1 in junior jun-CC, BOS-junior, Best Dog 4
*** Estonian Junior Winner 2009 ***
*** ESTONIAN JUNIOR CHAMPION ***
Steadwyn Nobel Speech




Caltanisetta (Italy) 06.06.2009, judge: Gianni Guffanti
Exc 1 in open Best Bitch 1, CC, BOB
Steadwyn Nobel Diadem




Helsinki (Finland) 25.05.2009 Collie Specialty, judges dogs: Geoff Duffield (UK) and bitches & BOB: Joyce Skilbeck (UK)
Entries 176 rough collies, (91 dogs, 85 bitches)

Exc 1 in open Best Dog 1, BOB, BEST IN SHOW 2
FiW-06 & FiJW-06 Steadwyn Mahogny Hit




East London (South-Africa) 24.05.2009, Port Rex Kennel Club, judge: Mrs Janet Wang
resCC, BOB-junior
Steadwyn Nobel Night




Ragusa (Italy) 24.05.2009, judge: Nicola Imbimbo

Exc 1 in intermediate Best Bitch 1, BOB, BIG 1
*** ITALIAN YOUTH CHAMPION ***
Steadwyn Nobel Diadem




Ragusa (Italy) 23.05.2009, judge: Ernesto Capra
Exc 1 in intermediate Best Bitch 1, BOB BIG 3
Steadwyn Nobel Diadem




East London (South-Africa) 23.05.2009, Quinera Working & Herding Breeds Club, judge: Mr Greg Eva
CC, BOB-junior
Steadwyn Nobel Night




East London (South-Africa), 23.05.2009 East London KC, judge: Mrs Doreen Powell
resCC, BOB-junior, resBIG-junior
Steadwyn Nobel Night




Katrineholm 16.05.2009, judge: Yvonne Brink (SE)
1/2 cc-q in open Best Dog 3
Steadwyn Bestseller


1/1 cc-q in open Best Bitch 4
Steadwyn Showstar




Catanzare (Italy) 10.05.2009, judge: Hermel Maurice (FR)
Exc 1 in intermediate Best Bitch 1
Steadwyn Nobel Diadem




Catanzare (Italy) 09.05.2009, judge: Joao Felipe Serradas Vieira (PT)

Exc 1 in intermediate Best Bitch 1
Steadwyn Nobel Diadem




05.05.2009 New site
Steadwyn Fire Caster

New photos
Steadwyn Fancy Me

Dennisay's Dreamaker

Rus Ch & Rus JunCh Steadwyn Promises At Tete-A-Tete

Int & Dk & N Ch WW-08 Steadwyn Fashion N'Passions

Steadwyn Major Triumph

Steadwyn Showmanship



Härnösand 02.05.2009, judge: Cristian Stavarache (RO)

Best Dog-puppy, BOB-puppy, BIS 2-puppy
Steadwyn Fire Caster



CC-q, Best Dog 2
Dennisay's Dreamaker



Best Bitch 1, CC, BOS
Steadwyn Fancy Me




Galatina (Italy) 02.05.2009 judge: Andras Korozs

Exc 1 in intermediate Best Bitch 1
Steadwyn Nobel Diadem




Bergen (Norway) 24.04.2009, judge: Robert Devine
Best Bitch 1, CC, BOS
Steadwyn Fashion's Black Witch




St.Petersburg Int (Russia), judge: Steven Gradstone (US)
Exc 1 in intermediate CC
*** RUSSIAN CHAMPION ***
Rus Ch & Rus JunCh Steadwyn Promises At Tete-A-Tete




St.Petersburg (Russia) Collie Specialty show, judge: Petr Pehanek (CZ)
Exc 2 in winner CC
Rus JunCh Steadwyn Promises At Tete-A-Tete




Örnsklöldsvik 18.04.2009, judge: Helge Lie (NO)
1/1 cc-q in open Best Dog 2
Sønderby's Kind Of Magic


Best Dog 1, BOB, BEST IN SHOW
Int & Dk & N Ch SW-04 SW-05 Steadwyn Diamond Step


1/2 cc-q in open
S VCh Steadwyn Beyond Belief




Stockholm Int 10.04.2009, judge: Stella Clark (UK)

Best Bitch 1,CACIB, BOB
*** INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION***
*Int & Dk Ch NordW-07 SW-08 Steadwyn Moccamint


1/1 cc-q in open Best Dog 2, CC, resCACIB
Sønderby's Kind Of Magic


1/1 cc-q in intermediate Best Dog 5
Steadwyn Nobel Prize




Kingisepp 05.04.2009 Regional Show, judge: M. Tikhomirova (RU)
Exc 1 in open CC
Rus JunCh Steadwyn Promises At Tete-A-Tete




08.03.2009 New site
Steadwyn Nobel Night



St.Petersburg (Russia) 07.03.2009 Collie & Sheltie Speciality, judge: Vera Alifirenko (RU)
RusJunCh Steadwyn Promises At Tete-A-Tete and Home Tete-a-Tete Rigolette
RusJunCh Steadwyn Promises At Tete-A-Tete & Home Tete-a-Tete Rigolette, daughter of MultiCh Steadwyn Black Signet
Exc 1 in open Best Dog 1, BOB, BIS-collie, Best Dog of show
Rus JunCh Steadwyn Promises At Tete-A-Tete




SHOW COLLIE COMPETITION 2008

TOP 1 SHOW COLLIE
Int & N & Dk Ch Steadwyn Windflower
Int & N & Dk Ch Steadwyn Windflower


*************
TOP 2 SHOW COLLIE
Int & Dk & N Ch WW-08 Steadwyn Fashion N'Passions
Int & Dk & N Ch WW-08 Steadwyn Fashion N'Passions"

*************
TOP 4 SHOW COLLIE
Ch Steadwyn Diamond Step
Int & Dk & N Ch SW-04 SW-05 Steadwyn Diamond Step




Cape Town (South-Africa) 01.03.2009, judge: Mr Maurice Baker (ZA)
CC, BOB-junior
Steadwyn Nobel Night




Cape Town (South-Africa) 28.02.2009, judge: Mrs Karin Fuck (KZN)
resCC, BOB-junior
Steadwyn Nobel Night




28.02.2009 Photos
Moa's puppies at 9 weeks old



Reykjavik Int (Iceland) 28.02.2009, judge: Hans van den Berg (NL)
Exc 1 in junior Best Dog 1, CC, BOS
Steadwyn Nobel Tuxedo


Exc 2 in junior Best Dog 2
Steadwyn Frosted Mirror




Hellerudsletta 01.02.2009, judge: Jean Jaques Dupas (FR)
Best Dog 1, CC, BOB
Steadwyn Showmanship


Best Bitch 1, CC, BOS
NordJW-07 Steadwyn Fancy It




Hellerudsletta 31.01.2009, judge: Gert Christensen (DK)
Best Bitch 1, CC, BOS
NordJW-07 Steadwyn Fancy It




14.01.2009 Photos
Moa's puppies at 5 weeks old



Tartu (Estonia) 10.01.2009 judge: O.Vasilev (RU)
Exc 1 in junior jun-CC, BOB-junior, Best Dog 2
Steadwyn Nobel Speech







NEWS 2008 NEWS 2007 NEWS 2006 NEWS 2005 NEWS 2004 NEWS 2003 NEWS 2002