Team Steadwyn/Steadlyn
Team Steadwyn/Steadlyn, Mia Ejerstad, Anja Ejerstad, Linnea Johansson
with new World Winner 2008 *Int & Dk & N Ch WW-08 Steadwyn Fashion N'Passions





Wijchen Int, (Netherlands) 11.12.2010, judge: Dhr D. Spruyt (BE)
Exc 1 in junior junCC, Best Dog 1, CC, BOS
Steadwyn Major Domo




Växjö Int 06.11.2010, judge: Mona Selbach (NO)
1/1 CC-q in open Best Dog 1, CACIB, BOB
Steadwyn Nobel Pride




Bleiswijk Int, (Netherlands) 06.11.2010, judge: Eva Eriksson (SE)
Exc 1 in junior junCC, Best Dog 2, rCC
Steadwyn Major Domo




Riga Int (Latvia) 30.10.2010, Baltic Winner show, judge: Nina Karlsdotter (SE)

CC,CACIB
*** BALTIC WINNER 2010 ***
*** LATVIAN CHAMPION ***
Ee Ch & EeJ Ch EeJW-09 BaltW-10 Steadwyn Nobel Speech




28.10.2010 Updated photos of Moa's puppies at 7 weeks



Cape Town (South-Africa) 24.10.2010, judge: Agus Wardhana (ID)
resBOB
RSA Ch Steadwyn Nobel Night




24.10.2010 Updated photos of Linn's puppies at 4 weeks



Cape Town (South-Africa) 23.10.2010, judge: Maria Dekaristou (GR)
resBOB
RSA Ch Steadwyn Nobel Night




Sundsvall 10.10.2010, judge: Kurt Nilsson (SE)
1/1 CC-q in intermediate Best Dog 1, CC, BOB
Steadwyn Flame Flatter




Sundsvall Int 09.10.2010, judge: Gro Berg-Johansen (NO)
1/1 CC-q in champion Best Dog 1, BOB, BOB-veteran
Int & Dk & No Ch SW-04-05 Steadwyn Diamond Step


1/1 CC-q in open Best Dog 3
Steadwyn Nobel Prize




03.10.2010 Updated Puppies- page

Photos of Moa's puppies at 4 weeks



Ljusdal 19.09.2010, judge: Petra Junehall (SE) 1/2 CC-q in open Best Dog 2
Steadwyn Classic Backup




Umeå 12.09.2010, judge: Avi Marshak (IL), Bis-Vet: Ritva Raita (FI)
1/1 CC-q in veteran Best Bitch 1, CC, BOS, BOB-veteran, BIS 1-veteran
Steadwyn Black Glitz




Uppsala Collie Specialty 11.09.2010, judge: Johnny Andersson (SE)
1/1 CC-q in open Best Dog 1, CC, BOS
*** SWEDISH & NORWEGIAN CHAMPION ***
Se & No Ch KORAD Steadwyn Showmanship


1/2 CC-q in open Best Dog 3
Steadwyn Flame Flatter


1/1 CC-q in open Best Bitch 4
Steadwyn Showstar




Högbo Int 05.09.2010, judge: Ligita Zake (LT)

1/1 CC-q in open Best Dog 1, CC, CACIB BOB, BIG 2
Steadwyn Nobel Prize


1/1 CC-q in champion Best Dog 2, rCACIB
Int & Dk & No Ch SW-04-05 Steadwyn Diamond Step




04.09.2010 Approved Mentaltest -> KORAD
Steadwyn Showmanship




Norrköking 22.08.2010 , judge: Guy Jeovans (CA)
1/2 CC-q in open Best Bitch 4
Steadwyn Showstar




20.08.2010 New site:
Steadwyn Blue Glory For Eve



Oslo Int 15.08.2010, Norwegian Winner Show 2010 , judge: Tomas Rohlin (DK)
Best Dog 2, rCACIB
Steadwyn Showmanship




Väimelä (Estonia) 14.08.2010, judge: Helin Kasuk-Tenson (EE)
Exc 1 in open Best Dog 1, CC, BOS
*** ESTONIAN CHAMPION ***
Ee Ch & Ee JCh EeJW-09 Steadwyn Nobel Speech




Oslo Int 14.08.2010, judge: Carin Åkesson (SE)
Best Dog 1, CC, CACIB, BOS
Steadwyn Showmanship




Helsinki (Finland) 11.08.2010 Mental Test
Approved Mental test, 98 points, shot sure
*** FINNISH CHAMPION ***
Fi Ch FiW-09 FiW-06 FiJW-06 Steadwyn Mahogny Hit




Porvoo (Finland) 07.08.2010, judge: Stella Clark (GB)
Exc 1 in open Best Dog 1, BOB, BIG 1, BIS 2
FiW-09 FiW-06 FiJW-06 Steadwyn Mahogny Hit




Svenstavik Int 07.08.2010, judge: Pirjo Aaltonen (FI)
1/1 cc-q in intermediate Best Dog 2, CC, rCACIB
Steadwyn Flame Flatter




Kuopio Int (Finland) 06.08.2010, judge: Andrew Burt (AU)
Exc 1 in junior
Steadwyn Fashion Show




Timrå Collie Specialty 01.08.2010, judge: Piia Enlund (FI)

1/1 CC-q in open Best Dog 2, CC
*** SWEDISH & NORWEGIAN CHAMPION ***
Se & No Ch KORAD Steadwyn Major Triumph




Alfta 18.07.2010, judge: Diane Andersen

1/1 CC-q in open Best Bitch 1, CC, BOS
Steadwyn Blue Glory For Eve




Tvåker 10.07.2010, judge: Veen-Keur Roel Van (NL)
CC-q in open Best Bitch 5
Steadwyn Black Hope'n Glory




Tvåker Int 09.07.2010, judge: Elina Haapaniemi (FI)
CC-q in open Best Bitch 4
Steadwyn Black Hope'n Glory




Trondheim Int (Norway) 03.07.2010, judge: Charlotte Høier (DK)
1/1 CC-q in open Best Dog 1, CC, CACIB, BOB, BIG 3
Steadwyn Major Triumph




Trondheim (Norway) 03.07.2010, Collie Specialty, judge: Ulla Bergh-Persson (SE)
1/1 CC-q in open Best Dog 2, CC
Steadwyn Major Triumph




Borås 03.07.2010, judge: Stefan Sinko
CC-q in open Best Bitch 4
Steadwyn Black Hope'n Glory




Herning Int (Denmark), World Winner Show 24.06.2010, judges -dogs: Charlotte Høier (DK) & -bitches: Tomas Rohlin (DK)
Exc 4 in open
Steadwyn Showmanship


Exc in open
FiW-09 FiW-06 FiJW-06 Steadwyn Mahogny Hit


Exc in open
NordJW-07 Steadwyn Fancy It


Exc in open
Steadwyn Showstar




Ry (Denmark), Collie Specialty 23.06.2010, judges -dogs: Johnny Andersson (SE) & -bitches: Ulla Bergh-Persson (SE)

Exc 1 in junior Best Junior Dog
Steadwyn Major Domo



Exc 1 in open Best Dog 3, CC
Steadwyn Showmanship



Exc 1 in champion Best Bitch 1, BOB, BIS
Int & Dk Ch WW-09 NordW-07 SW-08 Steadwyn Moccamint



Exc 1 in open Best Bitch 2, CC
No Ch Steadwyn Most Ravishing


Exc 4 in open
NordJW-07 Steadwyn Fancy It



Exc in open
Steadwyn Showstar



Kennel Steadwyn BOB-breeder, BIS-breeder



Jönköping Int 21.06.2010, judge: Monique van Brempt (BE), Group judge: Tomas Rohlin (Dk)
1/1 CC-q in champion Best Dog 1, CACIB, BOB, BIG 4
Int & Dk & No Ch SW-04-05 Steadwyn Diamond Step


1/1 cc-q in intermediate Best Dog 4
Steadwyn Flame Flatter


1/1 CC-q in champion Best Bitch 2, rCACIB
No Ch Steadwyn Most Ravishing



CC-q in open Best Bitch 5
Steadwyn Showstar




Jönköping Int 20.06.2010, judge: Denis Kuzelj (SL)
1/1 CC-q in champion Best Dog 1, CACIB, BOS
Int & Dk & No Ch SW-04-05 Steadwyn Diamond Step


1/1 CC-q in open Best Dog 5
Steadwyn Nobel Pride



1/1 CC-q in champion Best Bitch 1, CACIB, BOB
No Ch Steadwyn Most Ravishing


1/1 CC-q in open Best Bitch 4
Steadwyn Showstar




Jönköping Int 19.06.2010, judge: Liz-Beth Liljekvist (SE)
1/1 CC-q in open Best Dog 3
Steadwyn Nobel Pride


1/1 CC-q in champion Best Bitch 3
No Ch Steadwyn Most Ravishing


1/3 CC-q in open
Steadwyn Showstar




Suomussalmi (Finland) 13.06.2010, judge: Gunnel Holm (FI)
Exc 1 in junior Best Bitch 1, CC, BOB
Steadwyn Fashion Show




Avesta 13.06.2010 Swedish Winner 2010 , judge: Norman Deschuymere (BE)
1/2 CC-q in open Best Bitch 2, rCACIB
NordJW-07 Steadwyn Fancy It


1/3 CC-q in open Best Bitch 4
Steadwyn Showstar




Kalmar 12.06.2010, judge: Boo Lundström (SE)
1/1 CC-q in open Best Dog 2, CC
Steadwyn Nobel Pride




Raahe (Finland) 12.06.2010, judge: Dorota Paz (PL)
Exc 1 in junior
Steadwyn Fashion Show




10.06.2010 Photos of Puppies at 8 weeks



Waxholm, Swedish Briard Club Mentatest 05.06.2010
Approved Mentaltest 322 points (KORAD)
Steadwyn Major Triumph




Mälarö Collie specialty 05.06.2010, judge: Ingrid Hein (EE)
Best Dog 4
Steadwyn Diamond Eyes


1/2 HP in junior
Steadwyn Fashion Wyse


Best Bitch 4, CC
Steadwyn Showstar



Best Bitch 1, BOB, BEST IN SHOW
No Ch Steadwyn Most Ravishing




Vänersborg 05.06.2010, judge: Dina Korna (EE)
1/1 CC-q in open Best Bitch 2
Steadwyn Black Hope'n Glory




Joensuu Int (Finland) 30.05.2010, judge: Harry Vella (MT)
Exc 1 in junior Best Bitch 1, CC, BOS
Steadwyn Fashion Show




Joensuu (Finland) 29.05.2010, judge: Jose Cabral (PT)
Exc 1 in junior
Steadwyn Fashion Show




23.05.2010 Photos of Puppies at 4,5 weeks



Lieksa (Finland) 09.05.2010, judge: Leni Finne (FI)

Exc 1 in junior Best Bitch 3, CC
Steadwyn Fashion Show




Larv 09.05.2010, judge: Loko Di Cseba Zsolt (RO)
1/3 cc-q in junor
Steadwyn Fashion Black Showman




Timrå 08.05.2010, judge: Roger Vanhoenacker

1/1 cc-q in intermediate
Steadwyn Flame Flatter




Gävle 02.05.2010, judge: Bob Rushton (GB)
1/1 CC-q in intermediate Best Bitch 3
Steadwyn Blue Glory For Eve




Västerås 25.04.2010, judge: Boo Lundström (SE)
1/2 cc-q in open Best Bitch 3
Steadwyn Showstar




Sollefteå 18.04.2010, judge: Zoriga Salijevic (SE)
1/1 cc-q in junior Best Dog 3
Steadwyn Flame Flatter




Sysmä (Finland) 17.04.2010, judge: Päivi Eerola (FI)
Exc 1 in junior
Steadwyn Fashion Show




Bergen Collie Specialty (Norway) 17.04.2010, judge: Gro Berg-Johansen (NO)
1/2 cc-q in junor Best Bitch 4
Steadwyn Fashion Wyse




Leewarden (Netherlands) 04.04.2010, judge: Piia Enlund (FI)
Exc 2 in open
Steadwyn Nobel Glazer




Stockholm Int 03.04.2010, judge: Liz-Beth Liljequist

1/1 cc-q in open Best Dog, CC, CACIB, BOS
Steadwyn Showmanship


1/2 CC-q in open Best Dog 2, resCACIB
Steadwyn Nobel Prize


1/1 CC-q in open Best Bitch 2, CC, resCACIB
NordJW-07 Steadwyn Fancy It


1/1 CC-q in intermediate Best Bitch 4
Steadwyn Blue Glory For Eve




Malmö Int 21.03.2010, judge: Myrna Shiboleth (IL)
1/1 cc-q in champion Best Bitch 2, resCACIB
Int & Dk Ch WW-09 NordW-07 SW-08 Steadwyn Moccamint




21.03.2010 Kirkkonummi (Finland)
Agility- cc
Steadwyn Sapphire Blue




Harstad Int (Norway) 20.03.2010, judge: Anders Tunold-Hanssen (NO)
1/1 cc-q in open CC, CACIB, BOB
Steadwyn Bewitched




St.Petersburg (Russia) Collie Specialty 28.02.2010, judge: Marina Bolotina (RU)

Best Best Dog 1, CC, BOB-2
*** RUSSIAN GRAND CHAMPION ***
Ru Ch & RuGr Ch & Ru JunCh Steadwyn Promises At Tete-A-Tete




Timrå 28.02.2010, judge: Jesper Andersson (SE), BIS-judge: Mats Lindborg (SE)
1/1 CC-q in open Best Dog 1, CC, BOB, BIS 4
Steadwyn Nobel Prize




Bö Int (Norway) 20.02.2010, judge: Kersten Sheele (DK)
Best Dog 2, rCACIB
Steadwyn Showmanship


Best Bitch 3, rCACIB
NordJW-07 Steadwyn Fancy It




St.Petersburg (Russia) Collie Specialty 06.02.2010, judge: Beata Petkevica (LV)

Best Best Dog 1, CC, BOB
Ru Ch & Ru JunCh Steadwyn Promises At Tete-A-Tete




31.01.2010 New photos
Steadwyn Fire Caster






NEWS 2009 NEWS 2008 NEWS 2007 NEWS 2006 NEWS 2005 NEWS 2004 NEWS 2003 NEWS 2002