Team Steadwyn/Steadlyn
Team Steadwyn/Steadlyn, Mia Ejerstad, Anja Ejerstad, Linnea Johansson
with new World Winner 2008 *Int & Dk & N Ch WW-08 Steadwyn Fashion N'Passions





Stockhom Int 10.12.2011 Nordic Winner 2011 Show, judge: Rainer Vuorinen (FI)
Exc 1, CC-q in open Best Dog 2, CACIB
Steadwyn Flame Flatter


Exc 1, CC-q in junior *** NORDIC JUNIOR WINNER 2011 ***
Steadwyn Most Classic O'Felicity




Helsinki Int (Finland) 04.12.2011 Finnish Winner 2011 Show, judge: Jaana Hartus (FI)

BOS Multi Ch VWW-10 FiW-11 Wicani Wren-Noir and BOB Multi Ch FiW-11 Steadwyn Bewitched
Exc 1, CC-q in champion Best Bitch 1,CACIB BOB
*** FINNISH WINNER 2011 ***
C.I.B & Nord & Fi & Se & No Ch FiW-11 Steadwyn Bewitched




Foggia Int (Italy) 13.11.2011, judge: Cesar Calcinati (IT)
Best Bitch 1, CC, CACIB,BOS
It Youth Ch Steadwyn Nobel Diadem




Riga Int (Latvia) 29.10.2011, judge: Barbara Muller (CH)
Exc 1 in champion Best Dog 1, CC, CACIB,BOS
Ee & Lv Ch Ee JCh EeJW-09 BaltW-10 Steadwyn Nobel Speech




Hamar Int (Norway) 09.10.2011, judge: Kitty Sjong
Exc 1, CC-q in champion Best Dog 1, CACIB, BIM
Nord & Se & No & Dk Ch KORAD Steadwyn Showmanship




Visby Int 28.08.2011, judge: Kitty Sjong
Exc 2, CC-q in open Best Bitch 2, rCC
Steadwyn Showstar




Visby Int 27.08.2011, judge: Gert Christenssen (DK)
Exc 3, CC-q in open Best Bitch 3, CC
Steadwyn Showstar




Reykjavik Int (Iceland) 27.08.2011
Exc 1 in champion Best Dog 1, CC, CACIB, BOB
Steadwyn Frosted Mirror




Norrköping Int 21.08.2011 Swedish Winner 2011 Show, judge: Anette Bystrup (DK)
1/1 CC-q in champion Best Dog 1, BOS
*** SWEDISH WINNER 2011 ***
Int & Dk & No Ch SW-04 SW-05 SW-11 Steadwyn Diamond Step




Askersund 14.08.2011, judge: John Stanton (NZ)
Exc 1, CC-q in junior Best Bitch 4, rCC
Steadwyn Best Of Me




Vallentuna 07.08.2011, judge: Charlotte Sandberg (SE)
1/1 CC-q in champion Best Dog 1, BOB
Int & Dk & No Ch SW-04-05 Steadwyn Diamond Step




Svenstavik Int 06.08.2011, judge: Eva Liljekvist Borg (SE)
Exc 1, CC-q in open Best Dog 2, rCACIB -> CACIB
Steadwyn Flame Flatter




Ransäter Int 31.07.2011, judge: Per-Erik Wallin (SE)
Exc 1, CC-q in junior Best Bitch 2, CC
Steadwyn Most Classic N'Ravishing




Ransäter Int 30.07.2011, judge: Roland Fors (NO)
Exc 1, CC-q in junior Best Dog 2, CC
Steadwyn Majestic Classical


Exc 1, CC-q in junior
Steadwyn Most Classic N'Ravishing




Ransäter Int 29.07.2011, judge: Svante Frisk (SE)
Exc 1, CC-q in junior Best Bitch 2, rCC
Steadwyn Most Classic N'Ravishing




Rovaniemi (Finland) 25.07.2011, Mental test
"Debbie" passed the mental test and gained titles
*** NORDIC & FINNISH & SWEDISH & NORWEGIAN CHAMPION ***

*C.I.B & Nord & Fi & Se & No Ch Steadwyn Bewitched




Tvååker 16.07.2011, judge: Hans Lehtinen (FI)
Exc 1, CC-q in junior Best Dog 2, rCC
Steadwyn Majestic Classical


Exc 1, CC-q in junior Best Bitch 2, rCC
Steadwyn Most Classic N'Ravishing




Oulu Int (Finland) 16.07.2011, judge: Hanne Laine Jensen (DK)

Exc 1 in junior
Steadwyn Back To The Classic




16.07. 2011 New photos of Linn's puppies at 3 weeks

*C.I.B Steadwyn Bewitched

Steadwyn Fashion Show



Kemi (Finland) 09.07.2011, judge: Dorota Paz (PL)
Exc 4 in junior
Steadwyn Back To The Classic




Heinävesi (Finland) 09.07.2011, judge: Gunnel Holm (FI)

Exc 2, CC-q in open Best Bitch 3, CC
Steadwyn Fashion Show




Borås 02.07.2011, judge: Tomas Rohlin (DK)

Exc 1, CC-q in junior Best Dog, CC, BOB
Steadwyn Majestic Classical


Exc 2 in junior
Steadwyn Backdate In The Classics


Exc 1, CC-q in junior Best Bitch 3
Steadwyn Best Of Me



Exc 2 in junior
Steadwyn Most Classic N'Ravishing


BOB-breeder Steadwyn collies



Trondheim (Norway) 02.07.2011, judge: Yvonne Brink (SE)

Exc 1, CC-q in open Best Dog 2, CC, rCACIB -> CACIB
Steadwyn Flame Flatter




Alzey (Germany) 26.06.2011, Collie Specialty, judge: Tomas Rohlin (DK)
Exc 2 in intermediate resCC
GroW-11 Steadwyn Major Domo


Exc 1 in open CC, CAC (VDH)
Steadwyn Fire Point



Exc 1 in open Best Bitch 1, CC, CAC (VDH) BOB, BIS
Steadwyn For Your Eyes Only




Rovaniemi Int (Finland) 25.06.2011, judge: Ligita Zake (LV)
Exc 2 in junior
Steadwyn Back To The Classic




Gällivare Int 18.06.2011, judge: Birgitta Svarstad (SE)

Exc 1, CC-q in open Best Bitch 1, CC, CACIB BOB
*** INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION ***
*C.I.B Steadwyn Bewitched




13.06. 2011 Puppies are born



Riga Int (Latvia) 11.06.2011, judge: Janiki Steinboch (IS)
Best Dog 1, CC, CACIB, BOS
*** LATVIAN CHAMPION ***
Fi & Lv Ch FiW-09 FiW-06 FiJW-06 Steadwyn Mahogny Hit




Vänersborg Int 04.06.2011, judge: Peter Harsanyi (HU)

Exc 1, CC-q in junior Best Dog, CC, BOS
Steadwyn Majestic Classical


Exc 2, CC-q in junior Best Dog 2, rCC
Steadwyn Black Trooper



Exc 1, CC-q in junior Best Bitch 2, rCC
Steadwyn Most Classic N'Ravishing




Vaxjö 29.05.2011, judge: Boo Lundström (SE)
Exc 1, CC-q in open Best Dog 1, BOB
Steadwyn Nobel Pride




Vallentuna Int 29.05.2011, judge: Pietro Paolo Condo
Exc 1, CC-q in junior resCC
Steadwyn Most Classic O'Felicity




Härnösand 08.05.2011, judge: Gunnel Holm (FI)
Exc 1, CC-q in open Best Dog 1, BOS
Steadwyn Flame Flatter




Timrå 07.05.2011, judge: Beata Betkevica (LV)
Exc 1, CC-q in open Best Dog 1, CC, BOS
Steadwyn Flame Flatter




Malmö Int 19.03.2011, judge: Oliver Noonan (IE)
Exc 1, CC-q in open Best Dog 1, CACIB, BOS
Steadwyn Nobel Pride




Riga Int (Latvia) 13.03.2011, Latvian Winner show, judge: Anne Indergaard (NO)
Best Dog 3, rCACIB
Ee Ch & EeJ Ch EeJW-09 BaltW-10 Steadwyn Nobel Speech




Groningen Int, (Netherlands) 05.03.2011, judge: Eva Eriksson (SE)
Exc 1 in intermediate Best Dog 1, CC, CACIB, BOS
*** GRONINGEN WINNER 2011 ***
GroW-11 Steadwyn Major Domo




10.02.2011 New photos of Linn's boys at 4 months






NEWS 2010 NEWS 2009 NEWS 2008 NEWS 2007 NEWS 2006 NEWS 2005 NEWS 2004 NEWS 2003 NEWS 2002