Team Steadwyn/Steadlyn
Team Steadwyn/Steadlyn, Mia Ejerstad, Anja Ejerstad, Linnea Johansson
with new World Winner 2008 *Int & Dk & N Ch WW-08 Steadwyn Fashion N'Passions





13.12.2012 Approved mentaltest and title KORAD

KORAD Steadwyn Fashion's Black Showman




Stockholm Int 16.12.2012, Swedish Winner 2012, judge: Päivi Eerola (FI)

Exc 1, CC-q in champion Best Dog 1, CACIB, BOS
*** SWEDISH WINNER 2012 ***
No Ch SeW-12 Steadwyn Flame Flatter




Åstorp 24.11.2012, judge M Östlund-Holmsten (SE)
Exc 1, CC-q in open Best Dog 1, BOB
Steadwyn Nobel Pride




Alna Collie Specialty (Norway) 12.11.2012, judge: TomasRohlin (DK)

Exc 1, CC-q in open Best Dog 2, CC
*** NORWEGIAN CHAMPION ***
No & Ee Ch Steadwyn Majestic Classical



Exc 1, CC-q in open Best Bitch 2, resCC
NordJW-11 Steadwyn Most Classic O'Felicity




21.10.2012 Photos of some Eve's puppies 13 weeks old



Rakvere (Estonia) 21.10.2012, judge: Beata Petkevica (FI)

Exc 1, CC-q in open Best Dog 1, CC, BOB
*** ESTONIAN CHAMPION ***
Ee Ch Steadwyn Majestic Classical




Rakvere (Estonia) 20.10.2012, judge: Elena Ruskovaara (FI)
Exc 1, CC-q in open Best Dog 1, CC, BOS
Steadwyn Majestic Classical




Hamar Int (Norway) 13.10.2012, judge: Gunnel Holm (FI)

Exc 1, CC-q in open Best Bitch 2, resCC, rCACIB -> CACIB
NordJW-07 Steadwyn Fancy It




Sundsvall Int 13.10.2012, judge: Klaus Frankenberger (DE)

Exc 1, CC-q in champion Best Dog 1, CACIB, BOS
No Ch Steadwyn Flame Flatter




Eckerö Int (Finland) 30.09.2012, judge: Elina Haapaniemi (FI)

Exc 1, CC-q in champion Best Bitch 1, CC, CACIB, BOB
*** INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION ***
*C.I.B & No & Dk Ch Steadwyn Most Ravishing




Stavanger Int (Norway) 15.09.2012, judge: Soile Bister (FI)

Exc 1, CC-q in open Best Bitch 1, CC, CACIB, BOB
*** NORWEGIAN CHAMPION ***
No Ch Steadwyn Fashion's Black Witch




09.09.2012 Photos of Eve's puppies



Gimo 08.09.2012, judge: Micael Johansson (SE), group judge: Pedro Sanches Delerue (PT)

Exc 1, CC-q in open Best Bitch 1, CC, CACIB, BOB, BIG 1
NordJW-07 Steadwyn Fancy It


Exc 3, CC-q in open Best Bitch 4
NordJW-11 Steadwyn Most Classic O'Felicity




Luige (Estonia) 08.09.2012, judge: Saija Juutilainen (FI), group judge: Ulf Brathen (SE)
Exc 1, CC-q in open Best Dog 2, CC
Steadwyn Majestic Classical



Exc 1, CC-q in open Best Bitch 1, CC, BOB
Steadwyn Most Classic N'Ravishing




Steinkjer (Norway) 08.09.2012, judge: Anne Indergaard (NO)

Exc 1, CC-q in open Best Dog 1, CC, BOB
*** NORWEGIAN CHAMPION ***
No Ch Steadwyn Flame Flatter




Högbo Bruk Int 02.09.2012, judge: Per Svarstad (SE)

1/1 CC-q in veteran Best Dog 1, BOS, BOB-vet
Int & Dk & No Ch SW-04 SW-05 SW-11 Steadwyn Diamond Step


Exc 1, CC-q in champion
Se & No Ch KORAD Steadwyn Major Triumph


Exc 3, CC-q in open
NordJW-11 Steadwyn Most Classic O'Felicity




Högbo Bruk Int 01.09.2012, judge: Richard Paquette (CA)
1/1 CC-q in veteran Best Dog 1, BOS, BOB-vet
Int & Dk & No Ch SW-04 SW-05 SW-11 Steadwyn Diamond Step


Exc 1, CC-q in champion Best Dog 3, rCACIB
Se & No Ch KORAD Steadwyn Major Triumph


Exc 1, CC-q in openBest Bitch 2, rCC, rCACIB
NordJW-11 Steadwyn Most Classic O'Felicity




Högbo Bruk Int 31.08.2012, judge: Charlotte Sandberg (SE)
1/1 CC-q in veteran Best Dog 1, BOS, BOS-vet
Int & Dk & No Ch SW-04 SW-05 SW-11 Steadwyn Diamond Step



Exc 1, CC-q in champion Best Dog 2, CACIB
Se & No Ch KORAD Steadwyn Major Triumph


Exc 1, CC-q in open Best Bitch 1, CC, CACIB, BOB
NordJW-11 Steadwyn Most Classic O'Felicity




Jönköping 26.08.2012, judge: Britt Siegstad (DK)
Exc 1, CC-q in open Best Dog 1, CC, BOS
Steadwyn Black Showman


Exc 1, CC-q in intermediate Best Bitch 1, CC, BOB
BEST IN SHOW
Steadwyn Most Classic N'Ravishing




Backamo 25.08.2012, judge: Benny Blidh von Schedwin (SE)
Exc 1, CC-q in intermediate Best Bitch 3, rCC, BOB
Steadwyn Most Classic N'Ravishing




Tallinn Int (Estonia) 19.08.2012, judge: Tomas Rohlin (DK)

Best Dog 3, CC, res-CACIB ->CACIB
***ESTONIAN CHAMPION and INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION ***
C.I.B & Nord & Se & No & Dk & Fi & Ee Ch KORAD Steadwyn Showmanship




18.08 - 19.08.2012 Two Rally- Obedience titles:
RLD N Steadwyn Black Hope'N Glory


RLD N Steadwyn Best Of Me



Eskilstuna Int 12.08.2012, judge: Johan Andersson (SE)

Exc 1, CC-q in open Best Bitch 1, CC, CACIB, BOB
NordJW-07 Steadwyn Fancy It




Askersund Int 12.08.2012, judge: Charlotte Sandberg (SE)
Exc 1, CC-q in intermediate Best Bitch 3
NordJW-11 Steadwyn Most Classic O'Felicity




Ronneby 11.08.2012, judge: Diane Besoff (AU)

Exc 1, CC-q in intermediate Best Bitch 1, CC, BOB
NordJW-11 Steadwyn Most Classic O'Felicity




Svenstavik Int 05.08.2012, judge: Fredrik Nordgren (SE)
Exc 1, CC-q in open Best Dog 1, CACIB, BOS
Steadwyn Flame Flatter




Kuopio Int (Finland) 03.08.2012, judge: Johnny Andersson (SE)
Exc 2, CC-q in champion Best Dog 3
Nord & Se & No & Dk & Fi Ch KORAD Steadwyn Showmanship


Exc 1 in junor BOB-junior
Steadwyn Ultrachic




Mikkeli Int (Finland) 28.07.2012, judge: Paula Rekiranta (FI)
Exc 2, CC-q in champion Best Dog 2, CC, res-CACIB
*** FINNISH CAHMPION ***
Nord & Se & No & Dk & Fi Ch KORAD Steadwyn Showmanship




Alfta 07.07.2012, judge: Eva Eriksson (SE)
1/1 CC-q in veteran Best Dog 1, BOS, BOS-vet
Int & Dk & No Ch SW-04 SW-05 SW-11 Steadwyn Diamond Step



Exc 1, CC-q in intermediate Best Bitch 1, CC, BOB, BIG 4
NordJW-11 Steadwyn Most Classic O'Felicity




Trondheim Int 01.07.2012, judge:
Exc 1, CC-q in open Best Dog 1,CC, CACIB, BOB
Steadwyn Flame Flatter




Vännes 16.06.2012, judge: Zoriga Salijevic (SR)

Exc 1, CC-q in junior Best Dog 1, CC, BOB, BIG 4
Steadwyn Upgrading



Exc 1, CC-q in veteran Best Bitch 3, resCC, BOB-veteran
Steadwyn Black Glitz




Tuuri (Finland) 09.06,2012, judge: Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa (FI)
Exc 1, CC-q in intermediate Best Dog 3, res-CC
Steadwyn Back To The Classic



Vänesborg 09.06,2012, judge: Anders Tunold-Hansen (NO)

Exc 1, CC-q in intermediate Best Dog 1, CC, BOB
Steadwyn Black Trooper



Knudhule (Denmark) 03.06.2012 Colliespecialty, judge: Yvonne Mc Grath (IE)
Exc 1, CC-q in intermediate Best Dog 4
Steadwyn Majestic Classical



Exc 1, CC-q in intermediate Best Bitch 2, CC
Steadwyn Most Classic N'Ravishing



Exc 1, CC-q in champion Best Best Bitch 1, BOS
C.I.B & Dk & Cz Ch WW-09 DkW-09 SW-08 NordW-07 Steadwyn Moccamint




Knudhule (Denmark) 02.06.2012 Colliespecialty, judge: Janice Cook (AU)
Exc 1, CC-q in intermediate
Steadwyn Majestic Classical


Exc 2, CC-q in intermediate
NordJW-11 Steadwyn Most Classic O'Felicity


Exc 3, CC-q in open
Steadwyn Showstar


Exc 1, CC-q in champion Best Best Bitch 2
C.I.B & Dk & Cz Ch WW-09 DkW-09 SW-08 NordW-07 Steadwyn Moccamint




02.06.2012 Puppies are born



Vallentuna Int 27.05.2012, judge: Micael Johansson (SE)

1/1 CC-q in veteran Best Dog 1, BOB, BOB-vet, BIS-4 veteran
Int & Dk & No Ch SW-04 SW-05 SW-11 Steadwyn Diamond Step


Exc 1, CC-q in champion Best Dog 2, CACIB
Se Ch TJH Sönderby's Kind Of Magic


Exc 1, CC-q in intermediate Best Bitch 4
NordJW-11 Steadwyn Most Classic O'Felicity


Exc 4, CC-q in open
Steadwyn Fashion Wyse


Exc 1, CC-q in veteran BOS-veteran
Steadwyn Most Dedication




Österbybruk 26.05.2012, judge: Carin Åkesson (SE)
1/1 CC-q in veteran Best Dog 1, BOB, BOB-vet
Int & Dk & No Ch SW-04 SW-05 SW-11 Steadwyn Diamond Step


Exc 1, CC-q in championBest Dog 3
Se & No Ch KORAD Steadwyn Major Triumph


Exc 1, CC-q in intermediate
NordJW-11 Steadwyn Most Classic O'Felicity




Malta 26.05,2012, judge: Annika Ullveit-Moe (SE)
Best Bitch 1, CC, BOB, BIG 3
It Youth Ch Steadwyn Nobel Diadem



Salzburg World Winner 2012 Show 19.05.2012, judge: Lidija Okclesen (SL)

Exc 1 in veteran, Best Veteran Bitch
VETERAN WORLD WINNER 2012
C.I.B DK & NO Ch VWW-12 Steadwyn Windflower




Smålandsstenarna 01.05.2012, judge: Charlotte Höier (DK), BIS-judge: Hans Almgren (SE)

Exc 1, CC-q in intermediate Best Dog 1, CC, BOB, BEST IN SHOW
Steadwyn Majestic Classical



Exc 1, CC-q in open Best Dog 2
Steadwyn Nobel Pride



Västerås 28.04.2012, judge: Tino Pelsary (HR)

Exc 1, CC-q in intermediate Best Bitch 2, CC
NordJW-11 Steadwyn Most Classic O'Felicity




Örnsköldsvik 21.04.2012, judge: Lisbeth Liljequist (SE)

BOB-puppy
Steadwyn Upgrading



Exc 1, CC-q in veteran Best Bitch 2, resCC, BOB-veteran, BIS 1-veteran
Steadwyn Black Glitz




Bergen Int (Norway) 15.04.2012, judge: Ann-Katrin Edoff (SE)

Exc 1, CC-q in intermediate Best Dog 2, CC, rCACIB -> CACIB
Steadwyn Majestic Classical


Exc 1, CC-q in veteran BOB-veteran, BIS 4-veteran
Steadwyn Fashion's Black Witch



Sundsvall 15.04.2012, judge: Wieslawa Misterka-Kluska (PL)

Exc 1, CC-q in open Best Dog 1, BOB, BIG 1
resBEST IN SHOW
Steadwyn Flame Flatter




28.03.2012 New photo of Is Ch Steadwyn Nobel Tuxedo



Strömsund 24.03.2012, judge: Fredrik Nordgren (SE)
Exc 1, CC-q in open Best Dog 1, BOB
BEST IN SHOW
Steadwyn Flame Flatter




Malmö Int 18.03.2012, judge: Pirjo Aaltonen (FI)
Exc 1, CC-q in intermediate Best Bitch 1, CC, CACIB, BOB
Steadwyn Most Classic O'Felicity




Köge (Denmark) Collie Specialty 03.03.2012, judge: Micael Johansson (SE)

Best Bitch 1, CC, BOB
BEST IN SHOW
NordJW-07 Steadwyn Fancy It


Exc 2, CC-q in intermediate
Steadwyn Most Classic O'Felicity




Groningen Int (Netherlands) 03.03.2012, judge: Tomas Rohlin (DK)
Best Dog 1, CC, CACIB, BOS
*** GRONINGEN WINNER 2012 ***
Steadwyn Major Domo




Matfors 25.02.2012, judge: Annika Ullveit Moe & Helge Lie (NO)

1/1 CC-q in veteran Best Dog 1, BOB, BOB-vet
BEST IN SHOW - veteran
BEST IN SHOW
Int & Dk & No Ch SW-04 SW-05 SW-11 Steadwyn Diamond Step


Exc 1, CC-q in intermediate
Golden Mist Silk And Satin




Letohallen 12.02.2012, judge: Kim Vigsjö Nielsen (NO)
Exc 1, CC-q in intermediate Best Dog 1, CC, BOS
Steadwyn Majestic Classical




Brno Int (Czech)) 05.02.2012, judge: Myriam Vermeire

Best Bitch 1, CC, CACIB, BOS
*** CHECH CHAMPION ***
C.I.B & Dk & Cz Ch WW-09 DkW-09 SW-08 NordW-07 Steadwyn Moccamint




Ljubljana Int (Slovenia)) 15.01.2012, judge: Zlatko Kraljic (HR)

Best Bitch 1, CC, CACIB, BOB
*** SLOVENIAN CHAMPION ***
Si Ch Steadwyn Pearlbarley




Göteborg Int 08.01.2012, judge: Ann-Katrin Edoff (SE)

Exc 1, CC-q in intermediate Best Dog 1, CC, BOS
Steadwyn Majestic Classical




Göteborg Int 07.01.2012, judge: Petru Muntean (RO)
Exc 1, CC-q in junior Best Dog 4, rCC
Steadwyn Backdate In The Classic


Exc 1, CC-q in intermediate
Steadwyn Majestic Classical







NEWS 2011 NEWS 2010 NEWS 2009 NEWS 2008 NEWS 2007 NEWS 2006 NEWS 2005 NEWS 2004 NEWS 2003 NEWS 2002