Team Steadwyn/Steadlyn
Team Steadwyn/Steadlyn, Mia Ejerstad, Anja Ejerstad, Linnea Johansson
with new World Winner 2008 *Int & Dk & N Ch WW-08 Steadwyn Fashion N'Passions





Åstorp 16.11.2013, judge Ingrid Andersson
Exc 1, CC-q in open Best Dog 1,BOB
Steadwyn Nobel Pride




Bleiswijk Int (Netherlands) 02.11.2013 judge: Charlotte Sandberg
Exc 1 in open Best Dog 2, rCACIB
GroW-11-12Steadwyn Major Domo




Rekkavaara (Estonia) 19.10.2013

Exc 1, CC-q in open Best Bitch 2, CC
***ESTONIAN & DANISH CHAMPION ***
Dk & Ee Ch Steadwyn Most Classic N'Ravishing




Rekkavaara (Estonia) 19.10.2013, judge: Dagmar Klein (RO)
Exc 1, CC-q in open Best Bitch 1, CC, BOS
Steadwyn Most Classic N'Ravishing




Valmiera (Latvia) 13.10.2013, judge: Nebojsa Savicic (RS)
Exc 1, cc-q in veteran vetCC, Best Bitch 3, BOB-veteran,
C.I.B Nord & Fi & Se & No & Lv & Ee Ch Lv VCh FiW-11 Steadwyn Bewitched




Valmiera (Latvia) 12.10.2013, judge: Ligita Zake (Lv)
Exc 1, cc-q in veteran vetCC, Best Bitch 1, BOB-veteran, BOB
*** LATVIAN VETERAN CHAMPION ***
C.I.B Nord & Fi & Se & No & Lv & Ee Ch Lv VCh FiW-11 Steadwyn Bewitched




Eckerö Int (Finland) 29.09.2013, judge: Johnny Andersson (SE)

Exc 1, CC-q in champion Best Dog 1, CC, CACIB, BOS
*** INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION ***
C.I.B No & Dk & Ee Ch Steadwyn Majestic Classical




15.09.2013 Servicedog for The Swedish National Defense (TJH )

TJH (FM) Steadwyn Backdate In The Classics




Reykjavik Int (Iceland) 08.09.2013, judge: Seamus Oates (IE)

Exc 1, cc-q in champion Best Dog 1, CACIB
*** INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION ***
C.I.B Is Ch Steadwyn Frosted Mirror



Exc 1, cc-q in junior Best Dog 2, CC
Steadwyn Blueprint




Tallinn Int (Estonia) 18.08.2013, judge: Ege Maas (EE)
Exc 1, cc-q in champion Best Bitch 3, rCACIB
C.I.B Nord & Fi & Se & No & Lv & Ee Ch FiW-11 Steadwyn Bewitched




Tallinn Int (Estonia) 17.08.2013

Exc 1, cc-q in champion Best Bitch 1, CC
*** ESTONIAN CHAMPION ***
C.I.B Nord & Fi & Se & No & Lv & Ee Ch FiW-11 Steadwyn Bewitched




Druskinin Kaj (Lithuania) 04.08.2013, judge: Jadranka Mijatovic (HR)

Exc 1, CC-q in open Best Dog 1, CC, CACIB, BOB
Balt & Lt & Lv & Ee Ch Ee J Ch EeW-09 BaltW-10 Steadwyn Nobel Speech




Moss (Norway) 28.07.2013, judge Diego Rohmalo (PT)

Exc 1, CC-q in junior Best Bitch 1, CC, BOB
Steadwyn Beautiful Dance




Ogre (Latvia) 14.07.2013, judge Dr W Werbitskij (BY)
Exc 1, CC-q in open Best Bitch 3, CC
NordJW-07 Steadwyn Fancy It




Ogre (Latvia) 13.07.2013, judge Natalja Skalin (SE)

Exc 1, CC-q in open Best Bitch 2, CC
NordJW-07 Steadwyn Fancy It




Oulu Int 13.07.2013, judge Austin Long Doyle

Exc 1, CC-q in open Best Dog 2, CC, rCACIB
Steadwyn Back To The Classic




Tv&arin;åker Int 13.07.2013, judge Per Svarstad (SE)

Exc 1, CC-q in champion Best Dog 1, CACIB, BOS
No & Dk & Ee Ch Steadwyn Majestic Classical




Kalmar 15.06.2013, judge: M Östlund-Holmsten (SE)

Exc 1, CC-q in open Best Dog 1, BOB
Steadwyn Nobel Pride




08.06.2013 Puppies are born 21.05.2013



Vänersborg Int 08.06.2013, judge: Ann-Christin Edoff (SE)

Exc 1, CC-q in champion Best Dog 1, CACIB, BOS
No & Dk & Ee Ch Steadwyn Majestic Classical




Kemi (Finland) 08.06.2013, judge: Fiszdon Katarzyna (PL)
Exc 1, CC-q in open Best Dog 3, CC
Steadwyn Back To The Classic




Harlev (Denmark) Collie specialty 26.05.2013, judge: Nick Smith (SP)
Exc 3, CC-q in champion
No & Dk & Ee Ch Steadwyn Majestic Classical




Harlev (Denmark) Collie specialty 25.05.2013, judge: Paula Heikkinen- Lehkonen (FI)

Exc 1, CC-q in champion Best Dog 1, CC, BOS
*** DANISH CHAMPION ***
No & Dk & Ee Ch Steadwyn Majestic Classical




Hässleholm 19.05.2013, judge: Ulla Berg-Persson (SE)

Exc 1, CC-q in champion Best Dog 1, CC, BOB
No & Ee Ch Steadwyn Majestic Classical




Timrå 05.05.2013, judge: Andrzej Stepinski (PL)

Exc 1, CC-q in junior Steadwyn Belle Of The Dance



Timrå 04.05.2013, judge: Evert Wieldraajer (NL)
Exc in junior
Steadwyn Belle Of The Dance




Roskilde Int (Denmark) 04.05.2013, judge: Kitty Sjong (DK)

Exc 1, CC-q in open Best Dog 1, CC, CACIB, BOS
Steadwyn Nobel Pride


Exc 2, CC-q in champion Best Dog 3
No & Ee Ch Steadwyn Majestic Classical




Ålesund Int (Norway) 04.05.2013, judge: Arne Foss (NO)

Exc 1, CC-q in junior Best Bitch 1, CC, BOB
Steadwyn Beautiful Dance




Örnsköldsvik 20.04.2013, judge: Benny Blid (SE)

Exc 1, CC-q in veteran Best Bitch 2, resCC, BOB-veteran, BIS 1-veteran
Steadwyn Black Glitz




29.03.2013 Photos of puppie at six weeks old

Tricolour girl is available becausce of cancellation and two blue merle boys



Malmö Int 24.03.2013, judge Ingrid Andersson
Exc 1, CC-q in open Best Dog 2,rCACIB
Steadwyn Nobel Pride




Valmiera 10.02.2013 (Latvia), judge: Leos Jancik (CZ)
Exc 1, cc-q in intermediate Best Bitch 3
Steadwyn Ultrachic



Exc 1, cc-q in champion Best Bitch 2, CC
*** LATVIAN CHAMPION ***
C.I.B Nord & Fi & Se & No & Lv Ch FiW-11 Steadwyn Bewitched




Valmiera (Latvia) 09.02.2013, judge: Dubravka Reicher (HR)

Exc 1, cc-q in intermediate Best Bitch 1, CC, BOS
Steadwyn Ultrachic

Exc 1, cc-q in champion Best Bitch 3
C.I.B Nord & Fi & Se & No Ch FiW-11 Steadwyn Bewitched




18.01.2013 Puppies are born 08.01.2013



Kajaani Int (Finland) 13.01.2013, judge: Judge Ricky Lochs-Romans (NL)
Exc 3, CC-q in open Best Dog 4
Steadwyn Back To The Classic




Göteborg Int 03.01.2013, judge: Peter Bailey (GB)
Exc 1, CC-q in open Best Dog 2, resCACIB
Steadwyn Nobel Pride







NEWS 2012 NEWS 2011 NEWS 2010 NEWS 2009 NEWS 2008 NEWS 2007 NEWS 2006 NEWS 2005 NEWS 2004 NEWS 2003 NEWS 2002