Team Steadwyn/Steadlyn
Team Steadwyn/Steadlyn, Mia Ejerstad, Anja Ejerstad, Linnea Johansson
with new World Winner 2008 *Int & Dk & N Ch WW-08 Steadwyn Fashion N'Passions





Helsinki Int, Helsinki Winner Show 06.12.2014 , judge: Ruth Wagner (LU)

Exc 1, cc-q in open Best Bitch 1, CACIB, BOB
*** HELSINKI WINNER 2014 ***
HeW-14 Steadwyn Ultrachic




Åstorp 22.11.2014, judge Johnny Andersson (SE)

Best Dog 1, CC, BOS
TJH (PTRH) Steadwyn Backdate In The Classics




Harstad Int (Norway) 05.10.2014 , judge: Derek Smith (GBE)
Exc 2, cc-q in open Best Bitch 2, rCC, rCACIB
Steadwyn Ultrachic




Tallinn Int (Estonia) 24.08.2014 , judge: Ingrid Hein (EE)
Exc 1, cc-q in open Best Bitch 2, rCACIB
Steadwyn Ultrachic


Exc 1, cc-q in veteran, vetCC, Best Bitch 3, BOB-veteran
C.I.B Nord & Fi & Se & No & Lv & Ee Ch Balt & Lv & Ee Lt VCh FiW-11 Steadwyn Bewitched




Tallinn Int (Estonia) 23.08.2014 , judge: Mari Palgi (EE)

Exc 1, cc-q in open Best Bitch 1, CC, CACIB, BOB
Steadwyn Ultrachic


Exc 1, cc-q in veteran, vetCC, Best Bitch 3, BOB-veteran
*** ESTONIAN VETERAN CHAMPION ***
C.I.B Nord & Fi & Se & No & Lv & Ee Ch Balt & Lv & Ee Lt VCh FiW-11 Steadwyn Bewitched




Tallinn (Estonia) 22.08.2014 , judge: Yolanda Nagler (IS)
Exc 1, cc-q in open Best Bitch 1, CC, BOS
Steadwyn Ultrachic




Norrköping Int 16.08.2014, judge LRegina Blessing
Exc 1, CC-q in champion Best Dog 1,CACIB, BOS
Steadwyn Nobel Pride




Helsinki Int World Winner Show 10.08.2014, judges dogs: Carlos Fernandes Renau (ES) bitches: Rainer Vuorinen (FI)

Best Dog 1, CC, CACIB, BOS
*** WORLD WINNER 2014 ***
FINNISH CHAMPION ***
*** NORDIC CHAMPION ***
C.I.B Nord & No & Dk & Fi & Ee Ch WW-14 Steadwyn Majestic Classical



BOB- veteran
*** Veteran World Winner 2014 ***
C.I.B & Dk & Cz Ch WW-09 DkW-09 SW-08 NordW-07 VWW-14 DK ClubVCh Steadwyn Moccamint




Hyvinkää 09.08.2014 Collie Open Show, judge: Gaye Jones (AU)
Exc 3, cc-qin open Best Bitch 4
Steadwyn Ultrachic




Angona Int 03.08.2014, judge Lidija Oklescen (SI)

Best Dog 1, BOB, BIG 2
HR & Si Ch Si & SM JCh AmsdW-14 Steadwyn Blue Legend




Elmia Int 01.08.2014, judge Lena Danker (FI)
Exc 1, CC-q in champion Best Dog 2,CACIB
Steadwyn Nobel Pride




Oulu Int 13.07.2014, judge: Marja Talvitie (FI)
Exc 2, cc-qin open Best Bitch 2, resCACIB
Steadwyn Ultrachic




Kokkola Int 12.07.2014, judge: Lidija Oklescen (SL)
Exc 3, cc-qin open Best Bitch 4, CC
Steadwyn Ultrachic




Alzey (Gemany) 22.06.2014, judge: Micael Johansson (SE)

Best Dog 1, CC, BOB, BEST IN SHOW
Steadwyn Fire Point


BOB-veteran, BIS-veteran
Steadwyn For Your Eyes Only




Rovaniemi Int 21.06.2014, judge: Beata Petkevica (LV)
Exc 1, cc-qin open Best Bitch 2, CC, CACIB
Steadwyn Ultrachic




Tromso Int (Norway) 15.06.2014, judge: Johnny Andersson (SE)
Exc 2, cc-qin open Best Bitch 2, resCC, resCACIB
Steadwyn Ultrachic




Sandefjord (Norway) 08.06.2014, judge Yochai Barak Lifac

Exc 1 in open cc-q, Best Bitch 1, CC, BOB, BIG 3
*** NORWEGIAN CHAMPION ***
No Ch Steadwyn Beautiful Dance




Sandefjord (Norway) 07.06.2014, judge Anna Albrigo (IT)
Exc 1 in open cc-q, Best Bitch 3, resCC
Steadwyn Beautiful Dance




Askov,Jylland (Denmark), Collie specialty 01.06.2014, judge Mary Wells (US)

Best Best Bitch 1, vetCC, BOB-veteran, BOB, BEST IN SHOW
*** DK Club Veteran Champion ***
C.I.B & Dk & Cz Ch WW-09 DkW-09 SW-08 NordW-07 VWW-14 DK ClubVCh Steadwyn Moccamint


Askov,Jylland (Denmark), Collie specialty 31.05.2014, judge Rochelle Ehrlich (ZA)

Best Bitch 1, CC, BOB, BEST IN SHOW
NordJW-11 Steadwyn Most Classic O'Felicity



Best Dog 1, CC, BOS
*** DANISH CHAMPION ***
Dk Ch Steadwyn Nobel Pride




San Marino Int 25.05.2014, judge Petru Muntean / Rita Kadike Skadina

Exc 1 in junior junCC, Best Dog 1, BOB-junior, BOB, BIG 3
*** San Marino Junior Champion ***
Si & SM JCh Steadwyn Blue Legend




Österbybruk Int 25.05.2014, judge Marita Östlund-Holmsten

Exc 1, CC-q in junior Best Dog 2, res-CC
Steadwyn Supremo




Trondheim (Norway) 24.05.2014, judge Sean Carroll
Exc 1 in junior cc-q, BOB-junior
Steadwyn Nothing But Love




Hässleholm Int 18.05.2014, judge Rui Oliveira (PT)

Exc 1, CC-q in open Best Dog 1,CACIB, BOB
Steadwyn Nobel Pride




Joensuu Int (Finland) 17.05.2014, judge Zizevska Livija

Exc 1 in junior cc-q, Best Dog 1, CC, BOB-junior, BOB
Steadwyn Starring Role




Orkdal 10.05.2014, judge Maciej Kozber (PL)

Exc 1 in junior cc-q, Best Bitch 4
Steadwyn Nothing But Love




Timrå: 04.05.2014, judge Marija Kavcic

Exc 2 in junior cc-q, Best Bitch 4
Steadwyn Soul Kiss




Posio (Finland) 03.05.2014, judge: Jaana Hartus (FI), group judge Jaana Hartus, BIS-judge: Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa

Exc 1, cc-q in open Best Bitch 1, CC, BOB
BIG 1, BEST IN SHOW 2



27.04.2014 Approved Debut in champion class RLD

LP1 RLD N RLD F Steadwyn Blue Blossom Bouquette



Versellese Int (Italy) 20.04.2014

Exc 1 in junior junCC, Best Dog 1, BOB, BIG 2
Steadwyn Blue Legend




Barje Int (Slovenia) 06.04.2014 judge: breed & group Michael Leonard (IE), BIS-judge: Franesco Cochetti

Exc 1 in junior junCC, Best Dog 1, BOB, BIG 1, BIS 3
*** SLOVENIEN JUNIOR CHAMPION ***
Steadwyn Blue Legend




Piacenza Int (Italy) 02.03.2014 judge Elina Haapaniemi (FI)

Exc 1 in junior junCC, Best Dog 1, BOB, res-BIG
Steadwyn Blue Legend




San Marino Int 02.03.2014

Exc 1 in junior junCC, Best Dog 1, BOB BOB-junior, BIS 3-junior, BIG 1
Steadwyn Blue Legend




San Marino Int 01.03.2014
Exc 1 in junior junCC, Best Dog 1, BOB-junior, BIS-junior
Steadwyn Blue Legend




Reykjavik (Iceland) 23.02.2014 judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin (SE)
Exc 1 in junior Best Dog, CC, BOS
Steadwyn Blueprint




Celje Int (Slovenia) 23.02.2014

Exc 1 in junior junCC, Best Dog 1, BOB, BOB-junior, BIS 3-junior, Res-BIG
Steadwyn Blue Legend




Celje Int (Slovenia) 22.02.2014

Exc 1 in junior junCC, Best Dog 1, BOB, BOB-junior, BIS-junior
Steadwyn Blue Legend




Bö Int (Norway) 22.02.2014 judge: Jörgen Hindse (DK)
Exc 1 in open Best Bitch 4
Steadwyn Beautiful Dance







NEWS 2013 NEWS 2012 NEWS 2011 NEWS 2010 NEWS 2009 NEWS 2008
NEWS 2007 NEWS 2006 NEWS 2005 NEWS 2004 NEWS 2003 NEWS 2002